2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 16, 2013
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 6, Alaska Anchorage 5 - OT
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 18-12-2, Alaska Anchorage 4-19-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Tim Walsh
Linesmen: Travis Jackson, Brett Johnson
Attendance: 2660
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:44 pm  Total Time: 2:34



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  0 3 2 1 6    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 3 1 0 5    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 6 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  8 12 14 3 37    Nebraska Omaha  6 / 12 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  7 11 9 0 27    Alaska Anchorage  6 / 12 0 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  1-2-3  2/+3   C 23 Johnnie Searfoss  2-0-2  6/+3   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-1-2  4/E   C 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Matt White  0-4-4  4/+2
LW 9 James Polk  1-0-1  1/+1   C 18 Charlie Adams  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-1-1  4/+1   G 29 Dayn Belfour  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-1-1  3/+2   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  4/+1  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 40 Daniel Naslund  0-1-1  2/-2   C 21 Matt Bailey  1-0-1  3/-4   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-1-1  4/-4
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  5/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 13 Quinn Sproule  0-2-2  0/E   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Derek Docken  1-0-1  2/-2   RD 6 Ben Matthews  0-0-0  2/-3   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Blake Leask  2-0-2  3/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Blake Leask (2-Tripping) UNO 0x1 9:10 
 UNO-1 Tanner Lane (2-Goaltender Interference) AKA 0x1 10:10 
 AKA  1 - 5x5  Blake Tatchell (8) (Quinn Sproule, Daniel Naslund) 11:09 
 AKA (+): 9,13,40,8,G33   UNO (-): 17,21,24,2,G29
 AKA-2 Bobby Murphy (2-Slashing) UNO 0x2 15:57 
 UNO-2 Brian Cooper (2-Slashing) AKA 1x2 18:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  Blake Leask (1) (unassisted) 0:33 
 AKA: 22,9,8,29,40,G33   UNO: 14,15,3,8,G29
 UNO  1 - 6x6  James Polk (3) (Alex Simonson, Bryce Aneloski) 2:45 
 UNO (+): 9,10,24,8,18,G29   AKA (-): 12,40,3,6,21,G33
 UNO-3 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 2x3 4:08 
 AKA  3 - 6x5 PP  Derek Docken (3) (Jordan Kwas, Quinn Sproule) 5:37 
 AKA: 3,17,13,21,12,G33   UNO: 13,24,23,25,G29
 AKA-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Blake Tatchell) UNO 0x3 9:16 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Brent Gwidt (7) (Matt White, Andrej Sustr) 12:54 
 UNO (+): 25,21,3,2,23,G30   AKA (-): 40,6,21,12,8,G33
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Ryan Walters (19) (Josh Archibald, Nick Seeler) 13:56 
 UNO (+): 17,15,11,7,14,G30   AKA (-): 17,5,26,20,22,G33
 UNO-4 Brian Cooper (2-Holding) AKA 3x4 15:37 
 AKA  4 - 6x5 PP  Blake Leask (2) (Blake Tatchell) 16:20 
 AKA: 22,9,29,40,8,G33   UNO: 14,3,15,8,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  4 - 6x6  Johnnie Searfoss (9) (Brent Gwidt, Matt White) 1:09 
 UNO (+): 23,25,21,3,2,G30   AKA (-): 8,37,12,40,21,G33
 AKA-4 Austin Sevalrud (2-Holding) UNO 0x4 2:08 
 UNO-5 Ryan Walters (2-High-Sticking) AKA 4x5 4:51 
 AKA  5 - 6x5 PP  Matt Bailey (7) (Alex Gellert) 6:11 
 AKA: 21,12,17,3,13,G33   UNO: 28,24,7,21,G30
 UNO-6 Nick Seeler (2-High-Sticking) AKA 4x6 7:23 
 AKA-5 Alex Gellert (2-Tripping) UNO 0x5 10:08 
 AKA-6 Scott Allen (2-Tripping) UNO 1x6 15:36 
 UNO  5 - 6x5 PP  EA  Josh Archibald (17) (Matt White, Ryan Walters) 16:33 
 UNO: 15,21,17,7,25,24   AKA: 37,12,8,18,G33

 Overtime (4:28) 
 UNO  6 - 6x6  GW  Johnnie Searfoss (10) (Matt White, Brent Gwidt) 4:28 
 UNO (+): 23,21,25,8,24,G30   AKA (-): 21,13,12,6,3,G33

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dayn Belfour  6 2 0 0 8 25:37 3
 John Faulkner  0 6 7 0 13 29:59 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:57 0
 John Faulkner (W, 15-6-2)  0 0 1 0 1 7:55 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 2-9-4)  8 9 12 2 31 64:28 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  12:16:37 PM  EST 
145862389 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17