2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 8, 2012
Bowling Green (BGS) at Alaska (AKF)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 3, Bowling Green 3 - OT
New Records: Alaska 6-8-4, Bowling Green 3-9-4
Alaska Wins Shootout 1-0 (3 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Berkebile, Brent Gawlik
Linesmen: William Moran, John Canoy
Attendance: 2719
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 1 2 0 3    Bowling Green  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Alaska  1 1 1 0 3    Alaska  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  12 8 10 1 31    Bowling Green  10 / 28 0 
 Alaska  13 14 14 3 44    Alaska  6 / 12 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-0-0  5/E   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 Mark Cooper  1-0-1  2/-1   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-2-2  3/E   RW 13 Adam Berkle  1-0-1  2/E
LW 10 Marc Rodriguez  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  4/E   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-2-2  2/+2   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-1-1  1/E   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  3/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  1-0-1  5/E   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  4/E
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  2/+2   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  2/-2   C 27 Tyler Morley  1-0-1  6/-1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Maxime Dumond  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Matt Friese  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  1-0-1  7/E   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-1-1  4/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-2-2  2/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-1-1  2/E   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (4) (Kaare Odegard, Trevor Campbell) 0:59 
 AKF (+): 37,13,18,26,29,G39   BGS (-): 14,5,24,3,10,G1
 AKF-1 Kaare Odegard (2-Charging) BGS 0x1 6:56 
 BGS-1 Jose Delgadillo (2-Holding) AKF 0x1 10:41 
 BGS-2 Ryan Viselli (2-Boarding) AKF 0x2 14:36 
 BGS-3 Rusty Hafner (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:43 
 AKF-2 Andy Taranto (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:43 
 AKF-3 Andy Taranto (2-Slashing) (Served by Nolan Huysmans) BGS 0x2 19:43 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (4) (Robert Shea, Mike Sullivan) 3:02 
 BGS (+): 14,28,4,10,24,G1   AKF (-): 24,17,27,6,4,G39
 BGS-4 Andrew Wallace (2-Hooking) AKF 0x3 4:10 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Michael Quinn (1) (Nik Yaremchuk, Colton Parayko) 9:57 
 AKF (+): 6,7,14,26,4,G39   BGS (-): 15,8,26,11,13,G1
 BGS-5 Mike Sullivan (2-Interference) AKF 0x4 12:51 
 BGS-6 Dan DeSalvo (2-Goaltender Interference) AKF 0x5 14:06 
 AKF-4 Matt Friese (2-Tripping) BGS 0x3 17:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-7 Dan DeSalvo (2-High-Sticking) AKF 1x6 1:54 
 AKF  3 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Morley (6) (Trevor Campbell, Josh Atkinson) 3:14 
 AKF: 27,18,22,17,24,G39   BGS: 22,15,8,14,G1
 AKF-5 Nik Yaremchuk (2-Tripping) BGS 1x4 4:09 
 AKF-6 Kaare Odegard (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 1x5 4:45 
 BGS  2 - 6x4 PP  Mark Cooper (5) (Marcus Perrier, Dan DeSalvo) 4:55 
 BGS: 26,15,11,13,24,G1   AKF: 6,4,29,G39
 BGS-8 Marcus Perrier (2-Interference) AKF 1x7 13:01 
 BGS-9 Connor Kucera (2-Tripping) AKF 1x8 14:11 
 BGS-10 Andrew Wallace (10-Misconduct) 15:35 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  EA GT  Adam Berkle (3) (Dan DeSalvo, Robert Shea) 19:04 
 BGS (+): 13,11,28,15,24,3   AKF (-): 17,37,29,18,13,G39

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (T, 2-6-2)  12 13 13 0 38 58:48 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Andrew Hammond  0 0 0 3 3 5:56 0
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (T, 2-4-3)  12 7 8 1 28 65:00 3



Shootout SummaryBGSAKF
Round 1  Shootout Goal by AKF Andy Taranto, against BGS Goaltender Andrew Hammond  01
Shootout Attempt by BGS Bryce Williamson Saved by AKF Goaltender John Keeney  01
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by AKF Colton Beck Saved by BGS Goaltender Andrew Hammond  01
Shootout Attempt by BGS Ryan Carpenter Saved by AKF Goaltender John Keeney  01
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by AKF Adam Henderson Saved by BGS Goaltender Andrew Hammond  01
Shootout Attempt by BGS Dan DeSalvo Saved by AKF Goaltender John Keeney  01



First Star: Andrew Hammond (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Trevor Campbell (Alaska)
Third Star: Tyler Morley (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 15 - Men:
 RIT2atSacred Heart0 AH 11:05 am ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atOhio State3 B1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota5atWestern Michigan1 NH 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atBrown3 OT EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton2atRensselaer6 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac1atUnion1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate0atYale3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atMerrimack3 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMassachusetts4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wilkes1atNazareth1 OT UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams3atAmherst4 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts5atBowdoin0 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atColby2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury3atHamilton3 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity6atWesleyan5 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo6atBrockport3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia3atMorrisville2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland1atPlattsburgh5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego3atPotsdam2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson4atElmira6 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley8 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atManhattanville4 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's1atUtica10 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill4atBryn Athyn5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atCanton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atArmy West Point1 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atHoly Cross3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atNiagara4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atNotre Dame1 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atUConn3 OT HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atLake Superior State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atUMass Lowell1 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atFranklin Pierce0 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska0atBowling Green8 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)1atAugsburg4 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atSaint Mary's5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas5atHamline4 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption1atPost0 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Aurora2atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northland2atMarian1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Finlandia1atSt. Norbert2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin-Stout2atWisconsin-River Falls3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan2atBemidji State2 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius0atAir Force3 AH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atArizona State4 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver2atMinnesota Duluth5 NH 8:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - Final
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC First Round
 Friday, February 15 - Women:
 UConn1atMerrimack7 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atFranklin Pierce13 NH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atColby7 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine2atBoston College5 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atSacred Heart4 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker1atCanton4 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atMorrisville0 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atAurora5 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh5atBuffalo State1 NW 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin6atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica8atWilkes0 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atPenn State1 OT CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse0atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atColgate6 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atCornell4 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson2atDartmouth3 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union1atPrinceton4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris2atLindenwood2 OT CH 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross0atVermont3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols3atUniversity of New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)2atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atConnecticut College1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atMiddlebury1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam1atOswego4 NW 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann7atKing's1 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira3atStevenson0 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State4atSt. Cloud State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville1atChatham0 UC 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin2atTrinity3 OT NS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine2atBethel2 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)0 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's4atSt. Olaf3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland1atSt. Norbert2 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest0atSt. Scholastica1 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline2atSt. Thomas3 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 16 - Men:
 RITatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce N1 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 NicholsatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatBryn Athyn NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NorthlandatMarian NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatHoly Cross AH 5:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatPost NC 5:30 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 6:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CurryatBecker CC 6:10 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 UMass LowellatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New England CollegeatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SuffolkatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) Southern MaineatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) AuroraatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) FinlandiaatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
(3) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 DenveratMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Northern MichiganatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 American InternationalatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) NEHC Quarterfinal
(3) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 16 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatColby NC 11:00 am ET 
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 12:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatNazareth UC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 UConnatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 1:30 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamiltonatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilkesatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Plymouth StateatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salem StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Benedict MI 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Johnson & WalesatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 5:30 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Catherine MI 5:00 pm CT 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn (Club)atAnna Maria EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) UMass BostonatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stout/Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 

Saturday, February 16, 2019  1:26:48 AM  EST 
242634604 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18