2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 15, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 5, Alaska 1
New Records: Lake Superior 14-16-1, Alaska 13-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, Kevin Langseth
Linesmen: John Philo, Brett DesRosiers
Attendance: 2031
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  1 0 0 1    Alaska  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Lake Superior  2 1 2 5    Lake Superior  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  17 9 21 47    Alaska  7 / 14 1 
 Lake Superior  11 11 9 31    Lake Superior  8 / 16 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  7/-2   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-1-1  5/E
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  4/-2   C 27 Tyler Morley  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  4/E
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  3/-1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 9 Maxime Dumond  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Matt Friese  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  2/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  5/-2   G 1 Steve Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Rich Coyne  0-0-0  1/-2   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-1-1  0/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  3/+1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 12 Ben Power  0-2-2  0/+2   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  1-1-2  8/+1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-1-1  0/+2   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  1-1-2  3/+2   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kellan Lain (7) (Colin Campbell, Nick McParland) 0:09 
 LSS (+): 19,11,10,5,27,G1   AKF (-): 4,6,29,36,37,G39
 LSS  2 - 6x6  GW  Zach Sternberg (4) (Buddy Robinson, Ben Power) 1:07 
 LSS (+): 33,24,14,16,12,G1   AKF (-): 5,6,24,27,17,G39
 AKF-1 Justin Tateson (2-Roughing) LSS 0x1 1:17 
 AKF  1 - 5x6 SH  Tyler Morley (10) (Andy Taranto) 3:04 
 AKF (+): 27,29,13,22,G39   LSS (-): 26,33,16,14,10,G1
 LSS-1 Buddy Robinson (2-Hooking) AKF 0x1 3:29 
 AKF-2 Michael Quinn (2-Tripping) LSS 0x2 12:25 
 LSS-2 Zach Sternberg (2-Interference) AKF 0x2 16:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-3 Justin Tateson (2-Tripping) LSS 0x3 4:11 
 LSS-3 Kevin Czuczman (2-Holding) AKF 0x3 4:30 
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Domenic Monardo (14) (Chris Ciotti, Dan Radke) 9:42 
 LSS (+): 26,20,7,24,33,G1   AKF (-): 14,24,12,5,22,G39
 AKF-4 Nik Yaremchuk (2-Interference) LSS 0x4 10:25 
 AKF-5 Jarret Granberg (2-Slashing) LSS 0x5 18:12 
 LSS-4 Dan Radke (2-Interference) AKF 0x4 18:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-5 Eric Drapluk (2-Hitting from Behind) AKF 0x5 7:32 
 AKF-6 Andy Taranto (2-Holding the Stick) 10:38 
 LSS-6 Kellan Lain (2-Hooking) 10:38 
 LSS  4 - 5x5  Buddy Robinson (8) (Matt Bruneteau, Andrew Perrault) 11:11 
 LSS (+): 16,27,5,14,G1   AKF (-): 13,36,37,22,G39
 LSS  5 - 5x5  Domenic Monardo (15) (Zach Sternberg, Ben Power) 11:38 
 LSS (+): 26,33,12,24,G1   AKF (-): 27,17,4,6,G1
 AKF-7 Adam Henderson (2-Holding) LSS 0x6 12:18 
 LSS-7 Buddy Robinson (2-Interference) AKF 0x6 17:05 
 LSS-8 Zach Sternberg (2-Indirect CTH High Stick) AKF 0x7 19:59 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (L, 9-8-3)  9 10 3 22 51:11 4
 Steve Thompson  0 0 4 4 8:49 1
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (W, 9-10-0)  16 6 0 22 30:20 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Kevin Murdock  0 3 21 24 29:35 0



First Star: Domenic Monardo (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Buddy Robinson (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Kevin Murdock (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  12:22:45 PM  EST 
193458056 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18