2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 11, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 5, Michigan 4
New Records: Alaska 7-8-4, Michigan 7-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Dan Cohen, Chris Hoy
Attendance: 5800 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  1 3 1 5    Alaska  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Michigan  0 3 1 4    Michigan  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  8 9 4 21    Alaska  4 / 8 1 
 Michigan  4 10 9 23    Michigan  3 / 6 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  0/-2   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-1-1  0/-2   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-1-1  3/E
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  0-2-2  2/E   C 27 Tyler Morley  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  1-0-1  1/+2   C 20 Matt Friese  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 6 Michael Quinn  1-1-2  3/+1   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  1/+1   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  1-0-1  1/E   RD 10 J.D. Peterson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 18 Andrew Copp  1-1-2  3/+2   C 23 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 14 Kevin Lynch  0-1-1  1/E
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  4/-1   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Zach Hyman  1-0-1  2/E
LW 27 Alex Guptill  1-1-2  3/+1   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  1/-2   C 10 Justin Selman  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 17 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 24 Jon Merrill  0-1-1  0/E   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  1-1-2  4/+1   G 1 Steve Racine  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/E   G 28 Jared Rutledge  DNP
LD 26 Mike Szuma  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Adam Janecyk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Kevin Lynch (2-Hooking) AKF 0x1 0:26 
 MIC-2 Mike Chiasson (2-O-HOLDING) AKF 0x2 8:38 
 AKF-1 Kaare Odegard (2-Interference) MIC 0x1 12:36 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Kaare Odegard (3) (Jarret Granberg) 14:43 
 AKF (+): 13,17,18,22,27,G39   MIC (-): 11,14,24,12,9,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Matt Friese (1) (Alec Hajdukovich) 3:21 
 AKF (+): 20,11,4,6,25,G39   MIC (-): 8,10,19,24,27,G1
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Andrew Copp (3) (Kevin Lynch, Jon Merrill) 3:36 
 MIC (+): 18,14,24,23,8,G1   AKF (-): 18,22,29,36,37,G39
 AKF-2 Jarret Granberg (2-Interference) MIC 0x2 9:35 
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Alex Guptill (5) (Derek DeBlois) 12:37 
 MIC (+): 27,19,3,20,26,G1   AKF (-): 24,36,13,10,37,G39
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Nolan Youngmun (1) (Michael Quinn, Matt Friese) 13:57 
 AKF (+): 25,6,20,4,12,G39   MIC (-): 3,9,10,13,17,G1
 MIC-3 Derek DeBlois (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 1x3 15:31 
 AKF  4 - 6x5 PP  Michael Quinn (2) (Cody Kunyk, Jarret Granberg) 17:20 
 AKF: 6,37,17,27,4,G39   MIC: 3,13,14,20,G1
 MIC  3 - 6x6  Jacob Trouba (6) (Derek DeBlois, Alex Guptill) 18:54 
 MIC (+): 8,19,27,20,24,G1   AKF (-): 4,6,7,14,24,G39

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-3 Josh Atkinson (2-Holding) MIC 0x3 2:54 
 AKF  5 - 5x6 SH  GW  Tyler Morley (7) (Andy Taranto, Trevor Campbell) 3:46 
 AKF (+): 27,29,18,13,G39   MIC (-): 7,8,23,24,27,G30
 AKF-4 Trevor Campbell (2-O-TRIPPING) MIC 0x4 5:27 
 MIC  4 - 6x6  EA  Zach Hyman (3) (Jacob Trouba, Andrew Copp) 18:40 
 MIC (+): 11,8,18,27,23,24   AKF (-): 7,10,13,17,27,G39

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (W, 3-4-3)  4 7 8 19 60:00 4
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Racine  7 6 0 13 40:00 4
 Adam Janecyk (L, 2-3-0)  0 0 3 3 18:09 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 0
 Adam Janecyk  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 0



First Star: Michael Quinn (Alaska)
Second Star: Jacob Trouba (Michigan)
Third Star: Jarret Granberg (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:07:22 AM  EST 
193758213 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18