2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 11, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 5, Michigan 4
New Records: Alaska 7-8-4, Michigan 7-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Dan Cohen, Chris Hoy
Attendance: 5800 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  1 3 1 5    Alaska  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Michigan  0 3 1 4    Michigan  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  8 9 4 21    Alaska  4 / 8 1 
 Michigan  4 10 9 23    Michigan  3 / 6 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  0/-2   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-1-1  0/-2   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-1-1  3/E
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  0-2-2  2/E   C 27 Tyler Morley  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  1-0-1  1/+2   C 20 Matt Friese  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 6 Michael Quinn  1-1-2  3/+1   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  1/+1   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  1-0-1  1/E   RD 10 J.D. Peterson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 18 Andrew Copp  1-1-2  3/+2   C 23 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 14 Kevin Lynch  0-1-1  1/E
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  4/-1   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Zach Hyman  1-0-1  2/E
LW 27 Alex Guptill  1-1-2  3/+1   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  1/-2   C 10 Justin Selman  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 17 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 24 Jon Merrill  0-1-1  0/E   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  1-1-2  4/+1   G 1 Steve Racine  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/E   G 28 Jared Rutledge  DNP
LD 26 Mike Szuma  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Adam Janecyk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Kevin Lynch (2-Hooking) AKF 0x1 0:26 
 MIC-2 Mike Chiasson (2-O-HOLDING) AKF 0x2 8:38 
 AKF-1 Kaare Odegard (2-Interference) MIC 0x1 12:36 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Kaare Odegard (3) (Jarret Granberg) 14:43 
 AKF (+): 13,17,18,22,27,G39   MIC (-): 11,14,24,12,9,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Matt Friese (1) (Alec Hajdukovich) 3:21 
 AKF (+): 20,11,4,6,25,G39   MIC (-): 8,10,19,24,27,G1
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Andrew Copp (3) (Kevin Lynch, Jon Merrill) 3:36 
 MIC (+): 18,14,24,23,8,G1   AKF (-): 18,22,29,36,37,G39
 AKF-2 Jarret Granberg (2-Interference) MIC 0x2 9:35 
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Alex Guptill (5) (Derek DeBlois) 12:37 
 MIC (+): 27,19,3,20,26,G1   AKF (-): 24,36,13,10,37,G39
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Nolan Youngmun (1) (Michael Quinn, Matt Friese) 13:57 
 AKF (+): 25,6,20,4,12,G39   MIC (-): 3,9,10,13,17,G1
 MIC-3 Derek DeBlois (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 1x3 15:31 
 AKF  4 - 6x5 PP  Michael Quinn (2) (Cody Kunyk, Jarret Granberg) 17:20 
 AKF: 6,37,17,27,4,G39   MIC: 3,13,14,20,G1
 MIC  3 - 6x6  Jacob Trouba (6) (Derek DeBlois, Alex Guptill) 18:54 
 MIC (+): 8,19,27,20,24,G1   AKF (-): 4,6,7,14,24,G39

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-3 Josh Atkinson (2-Holding) MIC 0x3 2:54 
 AKF  5 - 5x6 SH  GW  Tyler Morley (7) (Andy Taranto, Trevor Campbell) 3:46 
 AKF (+): 27,29,18,13,G39   MIC (-): 7,8,23,24,27,G30
 AKF-4 Trevor Campbell (2-O-TRIPPING) MIC 0x4 5:27 
 MIC  4 - 6x6  EA  Zach Hyman (3) (Jacob Trouba, Andrew Copp) 18:40 
 MIC (+): 11,8,18,27,23,24   AKF (-): 7,10,13,17,27,G39

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (W, 3-4-3)  4 7 8 19 60:00 4
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Racine  7 6 0 13 40:00 4
 Adam Janecyk (L, 2-3-0)  0 0 3 3 18:09 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 0
 Adam Janecyk  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 0



First Star: Michael Quinn (Alaska)
Second Star: Jacob Trouba (Michigan)
Third Star: Jarret Granberg (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC TBA 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC TBA 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) UCHC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(5) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC TBA 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(7) WilliamsatHamilton NC TBA 
(7) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(7) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC TBA 
(7) TuftsatTrinity NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Semifinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(7) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(1) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatCanton NC TBA 
(3) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC TBA 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC TBA 
(5) AmherstatTrinity NC TBA 
(5) ColbyatHamilton NC TBA 
(5) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC TBA 
(5) WesleyanatWilliams NC TBA 
(1) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(6) UticaatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(6) NeumannatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(7) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(8) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(9) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(7) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(7) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NEWHL Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(6) UCHC Quarterfinal
(7) NCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 17, 2019  8:04:49 AM  EST 
242984945 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18