2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 12, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 4, Michigan 1
New Records: Alaska 8-8-4, Michigan 7-13-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Dan Cohen, Chris Hoy
Attendance: 5800 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:46 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  2 0 2 4    Alaska  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Michigan  0 1 0 1    Michigan  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  10 7 11 28    Alaska  8 / 16 0 
 Michigan  5 20 6 31    Michigan  7 / 14 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  0/+1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  2-0-2  4/+1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  0-1-1  0/E   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-0-0  6/E   RW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-1-1  4/E
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Adam Henderson  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Matt Friese  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Maxime Dumond  0-0-0  2/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-2-2  3/+1   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  1-0-1  0/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  1/+1   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 18 Andrew Copp  0-0-0  4/-2   C 23 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  5/-1   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-1-1  4/E   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  4/E   C 10 Justin Selman  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Jon Merrill  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  1-0-1  2/-1   G 1 Steve Racine  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/E   G 28 Jared Rutledge  DNP
LD 26 Mike Szuma  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Derek DeBlois (2-Interference) AKF 1x1 2:22 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Kunyk (5) (Andy Taranto, Michael Quinn) 4:07 
 AKF: 37,29,6,36,4,G39   MIC: 8,14,20,24,G30
 AKF-1 Nolan Youngmun (2-Charging) MIC 0x1 5:23 
 AKF-2 Tyler Morley (2-IND CTH HI STICKING) MIC 0x2 8:12 
 AKF-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Nolan Huysmans) MIC 0x3 11:27 
 MIC-2 Jacob Trouba (2-Elbowing) AKF 1x2 15:22 
 MIC-3 Jacob Trouba (2-Tripping) AKF 2x3 18:12 
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Josh Atkinson (2) (Jarret Granberg, Nik Yaremchuk) 19:31 
 AKF: 14,22,17,7,18,G39   MIC: 17,11,24,26,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-4 Michael Quinn (2-Tripping) MIC 0x4 2:36 
 MIC-4 Andrew Copp (2-Slashing) AKF 2x4 5:21 
 AKF-5 Michael Quinn (2-Tripping) MIC 0x5 7:34 
 AKF-6 Adam Henderson (2-Hooking) MIC 0x6 10:12 
 AKF-7 Adam Henderson (2-Interference) MIC 1x7 14:14 
 MIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Jacob Trouba (7) (Jon Merrill, Alex Guptill) 15:50 
 MIC: 8,24,27,7,23,G30   AKF: 4,6,36,37,G39
 AKF-8 Jarret Granberg (2-Hooking) MIC 1x8 16:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (6) (Michael Quinn) 9:00 
 AKF (+): 37,6,4,29,36,G39   MIC (-): 8,11,18,22,23,G30
 MIC-5 Phil Di Giuseppe (2-Holding) AKF 2x5 9:16 
 AKF  4 - 6x6  Adam Henderson (3) (Garrick Perry) 11:44 
 AKF (+): 14,12,13,23,24,G39   MIC (-): 7,10,13,18,24,G30
 MIC-6 Jacob Trouba (2-IND CTH ELBOWING) AKF 2x6 15:42 
 MIC-7 Andrew Sinelli (2-Tripping) AKF 2x7 16:03 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (W, 4-4-3)  5 19 6 30 60:00 1
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Janecyk (L, 2-4-0)  8 7 9 24 60:00 4



First Star: John Keeney (Alaska)
Second Star: Cody Kunyk (Alaska)
Third Star: Adam Henderson (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:03:29 AM  EST 
193757390 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18