2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 19, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Notre Dame (NDM)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 2, Notre Dame 1
New Records: Alaska 10-8-4, Notre Dame 15-9-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Colin Kronforst, Brian Aaron
Linesmen: Brian Troester, Joseph Hutek
Attendance: 5022 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:34 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  2 0 0 2    Alaska  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Notre Dame  1 0 0 1    Notre Dame  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  8 7 2 17    Alaska  8 / 27 0 
 Notre Dame  8 5 7 20    Notre Dame  7 / 25 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  0/-1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  0-2-2  3/E   C 27 Tyler Morley  1-0-1  2/E   RW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  1-0-1  1/E
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  3/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Matt Friese  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Rich Coyne  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  0/-1   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 22 Mario Lucia  1-0-1  2/+1   C 9 Anders Lee  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Nick Larson  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Kevin Nugent  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Garrett Peterson  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Mike Johnson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Tyler Morley (2-CTH ROUGHING) NDM 0x1 4:34 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Mario Lucia (7) (Stephen Johns, Shayne Taker) 11:50 
 NDM (+): 22,28,3,9,21,G1   AKF (-): 36,37,29,22,18,G39
 NDM-1 Thomas DiPauli (10-Game Misconduct) 14:46 
 NDM-2 Thomas DiPauli (5-Hitting from Behind) AKF 2x3 14:46 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Nik Yaremchuk (4) (Jarret Granberg, Trevor Campbell) 16:24 
 AKF: 7,17,18,27,22,G39   NDM: 28,17,8,26,G1
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tyler Morley (8) (Jarret Granberg, Josh Atkinson) 16:59 
 AKF: 27,17,22,7,18,G39   NDM: 28,17,8,26,G1
 AKF-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Nolan Youngmun) NDM 0x2 19:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-3 Garrett Peterson (2-Interference) AKF 2x4 3:15 
 NDM-4 David Gerths (2-CTH ROUGHING) AKF 2x5 10:23 
 NDM-5 Steven Summerhays (2-Roughing) (Served by Garrett Peterson) AKF 2x6 14:22 
 AKF-3 Andy Taranto (2-Slashing) NDM 0x3 14:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-4 Nolan Youngmun (2-Elbowing) NDM 0x4 3:38 
 AKF-5 Kaare Odegard (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 0x5 5:19 
 AKF-6 Colton Parayko (10-Game Misconduct) 19:57 
 AKF-7 Colton Parayko (5-Hitting from Behind) 19:57 
 AKF-8 Tyler Morley (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:57 
 NDM-6 Peter Schneider (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:57 
 NDM-7 Anders Lee (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:57 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (W, 6-4-3)  7 3 0 10 22:57 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 John Keeney  0 2 7 9 36:45 0
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays (L, 13-8-0)  6 7 1 14 45:14 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 1 1 13:25 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:16 0



First Star: Tyler Morley (Alaska)
Second Star: Mario Lucia (Notre Dame)
Third Star: John Keeney (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce4vsHoly Cross3 2OT NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Boston University3atMaine4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
(3) Princeton0atCornell4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:42  3rd
(4) Sacred Heart2atSaint Anselm0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 2:07 pm CT Live - 5:16  3rd
(2) UConn0atProvidence0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 9:26  2nd
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  5:02:58 PM  EST 
165653158 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17