2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 8, 2013
Ohio State (OSU) at Alaska (AKF)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 6, Ohio State 1
New Records: Alaska 13-10-4, Ohio State 11-12-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Matthew Miller
Linesmen: Daniel Colliander, John Canoy
Attendance: 2947
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ohio State  1 0 0 1    Ohio State  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Alaska  1 3 2 6    Alaska  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ohio State  5 10 5 20    Ohio State  5 / 18 0 
 Alaska  9 14 8 31    Alaska  2 / 4 0 



Ohio State Lineup
LW 16 Tanner Fritz  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Max McCormick  0-1-1  2/-3   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 44 Anthony Greco  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Nick Oddo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Riley Simpson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 33 Chris Crane  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-0-0  0/-3   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Darik Angeli  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 21 Sam Jardine  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-0-0  0/-3   G 34 Brady Hjelle  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Justin DaSilva  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Devon Krogh  0-0-0  2/-1   G 39 Collin Olson  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Brandon Martell  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 7 Al McLean  0-0-0  2/-2  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  3-1-4  3/+3   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-4-4  2/+3   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  1-0-1  2/+1   C 20 Matt Friese  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  4/+1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Rich Coyne  0-1-1  0/+1   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-2-2  0/+4   RD 10 J.D. Peterson  0-0-0  0/+2   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU  1 - 6x6  Alex Szczechura (7) (Max McCormick) 6:35 
 OSU (+): 28,17,27,16,25,G34   AKF (-): 36,37,29,4,22,G39
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Colton Beck (8) (Cody Kunyk, Andy Taranto) 16:29 
 AKF (+): 36,29,37,10,13,G39   OSU (-): 10,24,17,16,21,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  GW  Andy Taranto (9) (Cody Kunyk, Colton Beck) 0:56 
 AKF (+): 29,37,36,4,13,G39   OSU (-): 25,27,28,17,18,G34
 OSU-1 Matt Johnson (2-Elbowing) AKF 0x1 3:12 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Nolan Youngmun (2) (Matt Friese, Nik Yaremchuk) 5:32 
 AKF (+): 25,20,7,4,6,G39   OSU (-): 7,10,27,18,5,G34
 AKF  4 - 6x6  Colton Beck (9) (Cody Kunyk, Kaare Odegard) 10:22 
 AKF (+): 36,37,29,10,13,G39   OSU (-): 28,5,16,17,7,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  5 - 6x6  Nik Yaremchuk (6) (Adam Henderson, Kaare Odegard) 2:17 
 AKF (+): 7,14,12,13,22,G39   OSU (-): 12,5,24,33,20,G39
 OSU-2 Darik Angeli (2-Slashing) AKF 0x2 2:59 
 AKF-1 Josh Atkinson (2-Tripping) OSU 0x1 17:30 
 OSU-3 Nick Oddo (2-Slashing) 18:02 
 OSU-4 Nick Oddo (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Matt Johnson) AKF 0x3 18:02 
 OSU-5 Nick Oddo (10-Misconduct) 18:02 
 AKF-2 Tyler Morley (2-TRIPPING ATW) 18:02 
 AKF  6 - 5x5  HT  Colton Beck (10) (Cody Kunyk, Rich Coyne) 18:26 
 AKF (+): 36,37,5,6,G39   OSU (-): 21,17,18,24,G39

 End of Game 



 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brady Hjelle (L, 9-9-5)  8 8 0 16 30:22 4
 Collin Olson  0 3 5 8 26:57 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Collin Olson  0 0 1 1 2:30 1
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (W, 9-6-3)  4 10 5 19 60:00 1



First Star: Colton Beck (Alaska)
Second Star: Cody Kunyk (Alaska)
Third Star: Andy Taranto (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:33:32 PM  EST 
144148564 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17