2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 9, 2012
Alaska (AKF) at Ohio State (OSU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ohio State 1, Alaska 1 - OT
New Records: Ohio State 2-2-3, Alaska 4-3-2
Ohio State Wins Shootout 2-1 (6 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bradley Alberts, Derek Berkebile
Linesmen: Tony Molina, Justin Petterle
Attendance: 3604
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:40 pm  Total Time: 2:35



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  0 1 0 0 1    Alaska  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Ohio State  0 0 1 0 1    Ohio State  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  11 16 6 2 35    Alaska  10 / 31 0 
 Ohio State  13 10 9 2 34    Ohio State  5 / 10 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  5/E   RW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  2/E
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-1-1  2/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  6/E
LW 9 Maxime Dumond  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 4 Colton Parayko  1-0-1  2/-1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 17 Max McCormick  1-0-1  3/+1   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 44 Anthony Greco  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  0-0-0  5/E   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 33 Chris Crane  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Alex Carlson  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Riley Simpson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Chad Niddery  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 27 Devon Krogh  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Peter Megariotis  DNP
LD 5 Brandon Martell  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Justin DaSilva  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Brady Hjelle  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Sam Jardine  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Collin Olson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Cody Kunyk (2-Interference) OSU 0x1 6:58 
 AKF-2 Justin Tateson (2-Tripping) OSU 0x2 14:42 
 OSU-1 Curtis Gedig (2-High-Sticking) AKF 0x1 17:59 
 AKF-3 Tyler Morley (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:02 
 OSU-2 Justin DaSilva (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OSU-3 Ryan Dzingel (2-Tripping) AKF 1x2 3:32 
 OSU-4 Sam Jardine (2-High-Sticking) AKF 1x3 3:52 
 AKF  1 - 6x4 PP  Colton Parayko (3) (Colton Beck, Michael Quinn) 5:05 
 AKF: 4,36,6,37,27,G39   OSU: 27,5,23,G34
 AKF-4 Trevor Campbell (2-Hooking) OSU 0x3 9:40 
 AKF-5 Justin Tateson (2-Kneeing) OSU 0x4 11:46 
 AKF-6 Andy Taranto (2-Roughing) OSU 0x5 17:37 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  1 - 6x6  GT  Max McCormick (2) (Curtis Gedig) 0:15 
 OSU (+): 17,8,16,27,18,G34   AKF (-): 29,27,17,6,4,G39
 OSU-5 Chad Niddery (2-CTH ROUGHING) AKF 1x4 2:29 
 AKF-7 Andy Taranto (2-Tripping) OSU 0x6 4:35 
 AKF-8 Andy Taranto (2-Slashing) OSU 0x7 4:35 
 AKF-9 Chad Gehon (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Nolan Huysmans) OSU 0x8 15:03 
 AKF-10 Chad Gehon (10-Game Misconduct) 15:03 
 Timeout - Ohio State 18:34 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (T, 0-1-1)  13 10 8 2 33 65:00 1
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brady Hjelle (T, 1-1-2)  11 15 6 2 34 65:00 1



Shootout SummaryAKFOSU
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by AKF Colton Beck Saved by OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  00
Shootout Goal by OSU Riley Simpson, against AKF Goaltender John Keeney  01
Round 2  Shootout Goal by AKF Tyler Morley, against OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  11
Shootout Attempt by OSU Max McCormick Saved by AKF Goaltender John Keeney  11
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by AKF Andy Taranto Saved by OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  11
Shootout Attempt by OSU Alex Carlson Saved by AKF Goaltender John Keeney  11
Round 4  Shootout Attempt by AKF Cody Kunyk Missed, against OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  11
Shootout Attempt by OSU Devon Krogh Saved by AKF Goaltender John Keeney  11
Round 5  Shootout Attempt by AKF Jarret Granberg Saved by OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  11
Shootout Attempt by OSU Chris Crane Saved by AKF Goaltender John Keeney  11
Round 6  Shootout Attempt by AKF Alec Hajdukovich Saved by OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  11
Shootout Goal by OSU Ryan Dzingel, against AKF Goaltender John Keeney  12



First Star: Brady Hjelle (Ohio State)
Second Star: John Keeney (Alaska)
Third Star: Ryan Dzingel (Ohio State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:00  3rd
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:13  3rd
 Cornell4atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:22  3rd
 Quinnipiac2atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:32  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:27  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:25  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College5 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:14  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:05  3rd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern6 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:13  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:53  3rd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:46  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:19  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth7atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:56  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 9:11  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 11:53  3rd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 12:26  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 19:30  3rd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 3:35  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:29  2nd
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 14:41  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 4:23  1st (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 2:57  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 2:25  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 10:34  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  9:08:11 PM  EST 
165121794 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17