2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 16, 2012
Western Michigan (WMU) at Alaska (AKF)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 6, Western Michigan 1
New Records: Alaska 6-3-2, Western Michigan 5-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Langseth, Rodney Tocco
Linesmen: Skip Jantz, John Canoy
Attendance: 2795
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Western Michigan  0 1 0 1    Western Michigan  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Alaska  1 2 3 6    Alaska  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Michigan  4 3 10 17    Western Michigan  2 / 4 0 
 Alaska  9 14 9 32    Alaska  5 / 10 0 



Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-0-0  3   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0  0   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-0-0  0
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-1-1  0   C 13 Chase Balisy  1-0-1  1   RW 9 Brett Beebe  0-0-0  0
LW 29 Will Kessel  0-0-0  0   C 2 Mike Leone  0-0-0  1   RW 25 Mike Cichy  0-0-0  3
LW 14 Colton Hargrove  0-0-0  3   C 10 Josh Pitt  0-0-0  0   RW 18 David Killip  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-0-0  0   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0  0   G 1 Frank Slubowski  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Garrett Haar  0-0-0  0   RD 7 Kenney Morrison  0-0-0  2   G 55 Lukas Hafner  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Jordan Oesterle  0-0-0  3   RD 11 Dennis Brown  0-1-1  1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 26 Chad Gehon  1-0-1  4/+1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  1-1-2  1/+3   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-3-3  4/+3   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  2-1-3  3/+3
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  2/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 9 Maxime Dumond  0-0-0  0/+2   C 20 Matt Friese  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  1-0-1  1/+2   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  2/+3   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  2/+3   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  0/+1   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Nolan Huysmans (1) (Jarret Granberg, Tyler Morley) 12:36 
 AKF (+): 24,17,27,6,4,G39   WMU (-): 24,18,11,13,15,G1
 AKF-1 Cody Kunyk (2-Hooking) WMU 0x1 17:07 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-2 Kaare Odegard (2-Roughing) WMU 0x2 0:39 
 AKF-3 Chad Gehon (2-Hooking) WMU 1x3 3:11 
 WMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Chase Balisy (3) (Shane Berschbach, Dennis Brown) 4:02 
 WMU: 13,24,23,7,11,G1   AKF: 4,6,29,27,G39
 WMU-1 Danny DeKeyser (2-Tripping) AKF 0x1 7:13 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  GW  Andy Taranto (4) (unassisted) 10:28 
 AKF (+): 18,9,23,20,29,G39   WMU (-): 25,24,7,4,10,G1
 AKF-4 Kaare Odegard (2-Inadvertent CTH High-Sticking) WMU 1x4 10:45 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Kaare Odegard (2) (Nolan Youngmun) 14:19 
 AKF (+): 13,25,20,18,9,G39   WMU (-): 9,28,5,27,21,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  4 - 6x6  Chad Gehon (2) (Adam Henderson, Garrick Perry) 0:23 
 AKF (+): 26,14,12,4,6,G39   WMU (-): 23,28,13,5,24,G1
 AKF  5 - 6x6  Nolan Huysmans (2) (Tyler Morley) 0:36 
 AKF (+): 24,27,17,13,18,G39
 AKF  6 - 6x6  Jarret Granberg (2) (Tyler Morley, Nolan Huysmans) 11:03 
 AKF (+): 17,27,24,6,4,G39   WMU (-): 23,13,5,28,14,G55
 WMU-2 Josh Pitt (2-ROUGHING ATW) 15:10 
 AKF-5 Tyler Morley (2-ROUGHING ATW) 15:10 

 End of Game 



 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Frank Slubowski (L, 5-3-1)  8 12 0 20 40:36 5
 Lukas Hafner  0 0 6 6 19:24 1
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (W, 2-1-1)  4 2 10 16 60:00 1



First Star: Nolan Huysmans (Alaska)
Second Star: Jarret Granberg (Alaska)
Third Star: Andy Taranto (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:41:05 PM  EST 
144088043 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17