2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 1, 2013
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 4, Alabama-Huntsville 2
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 11-17-5, Alabama-Huntsville 3-20-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brett Klosowski, Matt Ulwelling
Linesmen: Rick Nelson, Brandon Polich
Attendance: 5792
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  1 0 1 2    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Minnesota Duluth  1 2 1 4    Minnesota Duluth  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  9 11 7 27    Alabama-Huntsville  8 / 16 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  19 11 13 43    Minnesota Duluth  6 / 23 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Lasse Uusivirta  1-0-1  3/+1   C 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  3/-1   C 16 Doug Reid  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 24 Steven Koshey  0-1-1  2/+2   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  9/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Justin Crandall  1-1-2  2/-1
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-1-1  5/E   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-1-1  5/E
LW 20 Cody Danberg  1-0-1  2/+1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-2-2  3/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Chris Casto  1-1-2  1/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  0/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Drew Olson (2-Interference) ALH 0x1 6:14 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Lasse Uusivirta (1) (Graeme Strukoff, Steven Koshey) 8:16 
 ALH (+): 20,9,2,24,21,G31   MND (-): 25,16,5,8,13,G36
 ALH-1 Anderson White (2-Holding) MND 0x1 14:54 
 ALH-2 Brice Geoffrion (2-Tripping) MND 0x2 16:05 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Tony Cameranesi (13) (Joe Basaraba, Austin Farley) 19:49 
 MND (+): 13,18,11,7,8,G36   ALH (-): 9,23,20,21,4,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-3 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-CTH ELBOWING) MND 1x3 1:03 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  Chris Casto (3) (Justin Crandall, Cal Decowski) 2:25 
 MND: 5,25,27,28,18,G36   ALH: 26,4,28,22,G31
 MND-2 Adam Krause (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Austin Farley) ALH 0x2 7:12 
 MND-3 Adam Krause (10-Game Misconduct) 7:12 
 ALH-4 Graeme Strukoff (2-Roughing) 12:25 
 ALH-5 Graeme Strukoff (2-Roughing) 12:25 
 MND-4 Dan DeLisle (2-Roughing) 12:25 
 MND-5 Dan DeLisle (2-Roughing) 12:25 
 ALH-6 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Hooking) MND 1x4 14:17 
 MND  3 - 6x6  GW  Cody Danberg (2) (Jake Hendrickson, Keegan Flaherty) 16:33 
 MND (+): 20,5,15,14,7,G36   ALH (-): 19,2,22,3,26,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH  2 - 6x6  Doug Reid (2) (Jeff Vanderlugt) 1:23 
 ALH (+): 16,20,21,2,24,G31   MND (-): 18,11,7,13,8,G36
 ALH-7 Lasse Uusivirta (2-Interference) MND 1x5 1:46 
 ALH-8 Graeme Strukoff (2-Roughing) MND 2x6 2:50 
 MND  4 - 6x5 PP  Justin Crandall (6) (Cal Decowski, Chris Casto) 3:52 
 MND: 25,27,5,18,28,G36   ALH: 20,23,26,3,G31
 MND-6 Dan DeLisle (2-Interference) ALH 0x3 4:26 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 2-16-1)  18 9 12 39 58:50 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (W, 9-11-3)  8 11 6 25 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:17  1st
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:03  1st
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:36  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence1atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:53  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:34  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:56  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:43  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:10  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:59  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:27  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 17:00  1st
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 17:34  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 19:35  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard1 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 10:30  2nd
 Boston College1atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 4:47  2nd
 Robert Morris5atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:34  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 7:57  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 2:40  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:48  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:44  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Northeastern0atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:05  1st
 Holy Cross0atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:32  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:09:47 PM  EST 
144233152 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17