2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 19, 2012
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 8, Alabama-Huntsville 3
New Records: St. Cloud State 1-2-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Justin Brown
Linesmen: Matt Anderson, Dana Pernkivech
Attendance: 4149
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:10 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 2 1 3    Alabama-Huntsville  3 / 7 (.429) 
 St. Cloud State  2 4 2 8    St. Cloud State  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  6 10 3 19    Alabama-Huntsville  7 / 14 0 
 St. Cloud State  16 12 10 38    St. Cloud State  7 / 25 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Jack Prince  0-1-1  2/-1   C 8 Alex Allan  1-1-2  1/-4   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/-4
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  2/-3
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-1-1  1/-1   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  1-1-2  1/-3   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  0/-3   G 32 C.J. Groh  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  1/-2  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  3/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-2-2  6/+1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 17 Joey Holka  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-2-2  1/+4   C 13 David Morley  0-2-2  2/+3   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-1-2  2/+3
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-2-2  2/+2   C 8 Cory Thorson  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  2/+2
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-2-2  1/+3   G 29 Ryan Faragher  DNP
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 40 Tim Daly  1-0-1  2/+2   G 33 Joe Phillippi  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  2-1-3  3/+4   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Ben Hanowski (2-Roughing) ALH 0x1 4:06 
 ALH-1 Craig Pierce (2-Tripping) STC 1x1 6:31 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Nic Dowd (1) (Drew LeBlanc, Nick Jensen) 7:06 
 STC: 26,19,14,10,16,G33   ALH: 3,2,5,16,G31
 STC  2 - 6x6  Brooks Bertsch (1) (Drew LeBlanc, Nick Jensen) 9:23 
 STC (+): 21,19,14,10,28,G33   ALH (-): 19,11,8,23,20,G31
 ALH-2 Steven Koshey (2-Interference) STC 1x2 10:27 
 ALH-3 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Roughing) STC 1x3 12:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Joe Rehkamp (2-Hooking) ALH 0x2 2:17 
 STC-3 Jarrod Rabey (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 1x3 4:46 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Allan (1) (Graeme Strukoff) 6:34 
 ALH: 8,2,11,21,24,G31   STC: 17,14,8,28,G33
 STC  3 - 6x6  Ethan Prow (1) (Jonny Brodzinski, David Morley) 7:03 
 STC (+): 12,22,13,2,11,G33   ALH (-): 5,16,24,3,22,G31
 STC  4 - 6x6  GW  Cory Thorson (1) (Kevin Gravel, Nick Oliver) 11:11 
 STC (+): 8,7,27,14,37,G33   ALH (-): 28,2,8,7,19,G31
 STC-4 Andrew Prochno (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 2x4 12:06 
 ALH  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Lysaght (1) (Curtis deBruyn, Justin Cseter) 12:13 
 ALH: 27,23,26,28,9,G31   STC: 21,26,7,14,G33
 STC  5 - 6x6  Ethan Prow (2) (David Morley, Kalle Kossila) 12:48 
 STC (+): 12,13,11,2,22,G33   ALH (-): 5,21,3,16,27,G31
 STC  6 - 6x6  Joey Holka (2) (Nic Dowd, Ethan Prow) 16:19 
 STC (+): 17,26,12,11,40,G33   ALH (-): 2,7,28,19,8,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-5 Jarrod Rabey (5-Contact to the Head) ALH 3x6 2:29 
 STC-6 Jarrod Rabey (10-Game Misconduct) 2:29 
 ALH-4 Lasse Uusivirta (2-Tripping) 3:42 
 ALH  3 - 6x5 PP  Graeme Strukoff (1) (Jack Prince, Alex Allan) 6:55 
 ALH: 11,2,26,24,21,G32   STC: 26,28,27,14,G33
 ALH-5 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Boarding) STC 1x4 8:22 
 STC  7 - 6x6  Tim Daly (2) (Cory Thorson, Nick Oliver) 13:19 
 STC (+): 40,8,27,37,7,G33   ALH (-): 9,24,26,22,2,G32
 STC-7 Joey Holka (2-Boarding) ALH 3x7 13:37 
 STC  8 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (1) (Kalle Kossila, Cory Thorson) 16:00 
 STC (+): 22,11,12,14,13,G33   ALH (-): 8,7,19,3,24,G32
 ALH-6 Anderson White (2-Hooking) STC 1x5 16:00 
 ALH-7 Graeme Strukoff (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x6 18:17 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-2-1)  14 8 0 22 40:00 6
 C.J. Groh  0 0 8 8 20:00 2
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Phillippi (W, 1-0-0)  6 8 2 16 60:00 3



First Star: Ethan Prow (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International0 AH 2:05 pm ET Live - 14:54  1st
 Saint Anselm0atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) SuffolkatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Western New EnglandatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 4:50 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatCurry NC 4:50 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMinnesota B1 4:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticaatMarian NC 5:30 pm CT 
 BrownatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) New England CollegeatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan Tech NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 PostatAssumption NC 8:05 pm ET 
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse0atLindenwood0 CH 1:00 pm CT Live - 13:12  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 2:00 pm ET Live - 8:19  1st
 Boston College1atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 5:59  1st
 Merrimack0atUConn0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 10:53  1st
 Boston University0atNew Hampshire0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 12:08  1st
 Nichols0atMorrisville0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 10:09  1st
 Becker0atSalem State1 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 5:29  1st
 AuroraatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Potsdam2atOswego2 NW 2:00 pm ET Live - 9:55  1st
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RIT1atPenn State4 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton0atBrown0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Harvard0atClarkson0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Cornell4atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atUnion0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Quinnipiac4atYale1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSaint Anselm NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & Wales0atCanton0 CC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo State0atPlattsburgh0 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 NeumannatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Stevenson0atManhattanville0 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 EndicottatColby NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Southern MaineatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) New England CollegeatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota Duluth0atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Live - 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Bemidji StateatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 3:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
 St. Norbert0atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Live - 4:00 pm CT
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New EnglandatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  2:17:09 PM  EST 
164201124 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17