2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 19, 2012
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 8, Alabama-Huntsville 3
New Records: St. Cloud State 1-2-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Justin Brown
Linesmen: Matt Anderson, Dana Pernkivech
Attendance: 4149
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:10 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 2 1 3    Alabama-Huntsville  3 / 7 (.429) 
 St. Cloud State  2 4 2 8    St. Cloud State  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  6 10 3 19    Alabama-Huntsville  7 / 14 0 
 St. Cloud State  16 12 10 38    St. Cloud State  7 / 25 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Jack Prince  0-1-1  2/-1   C 8 Alex Allan  1-1-2  1/-4   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/-4
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  2/-3
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-1-1  1/-1   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  1-1-2  1/-3   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  0/-3   G 32 C.J. Groh  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  1/-2  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  3/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-2-2  6/+1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 17 Joey Holka  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-2-2  1/+4   C 13 David Morley  0-2-2  2/+3   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-1-2  2/+3
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-2-2  2/+2   C 8 Cory Thorson  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  2/+2
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-2-2  1/+3   G 29 Ryan Faragher  DNP
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 40 Tim Daly  1-0-1  2/+2   G 33 Joe Phillippi  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  2-1-3  3/+4   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Ben Hanowski (2-Roughing) ALH 0x1 4:06 
 ALH-1 Craig Pierce (2-Tripping) STC 1x1 6:31 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Nic Dowd (1) (Drew LeBlanc, Nick Jensen) 7:06 
 STC: 26,19,14,10,16,G33   ALH: 3,2,5,16,G31
 STC  2 - 6x6  Brooks Bertsch (1) (Drew LeBlanc, Nick Jensen) 9:23 
 STC (+): 21,19,14,10,28,G33   ALH (-): 19,11,8,23,20,G31
 ALH-2 Steven Koshey (2-Interference) STC 1x2 10:27 
 ALH-3 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Roughing) STC 1x3 12:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Joe Rehkamp (2-Hooking) ALH 0x2 2:17 
 STC-3 Jarrod Rabey (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 1x3 4:46 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Allan (1) (Graeme Strukoff) 6:34 
 ALH: 8,2,11,21,24,G31   STC: 17,14,8,28,G33
 STC  3 - 6x6  Ethan Prow (1) (Jonny Brodzinski, David Morley) 7:03 
 STC (+): 12,22,13,2,11,G33   ALH (-): 5,16,24,3,22,G31
 STC  4 - 6x6  GW  Cory Thorson (1) (Kevin Gravel, Nick Oliver) 11:11 
 STC (+): 8,7,27,14,37,G33   ALH (-): 28,2,8,7,19,G31
 STC-4 Andrew Prochno (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 2x4 12:06 
 ALH  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Lysaght (1) (Curtis deBruyn, Justin Cseter) 12:13 
 ALH: 27,23,26,28,9,G31   STC: 21,26,7,14,G33
 STC  5 - 6x6  Ethan Prow (2) (David Morley, Kalle Kossila) 12:48 
 STC (+): 12,13,11,2,22,G33   ALH (-): 5,21,3,16,27,G31
 STC  6 - 6x6  Joey Holka (2) (Nic Dowd, Ethan Prow) 16:19 
 STC (+): 17,26,12,11,40,G33   ALH (-): 2,7,28,19,8,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-5 Jarrod Rabey (5-Contact to the Head) ALH 3x6 2:29 
 STC-6 Jarrod Rabey (10-Game Misconduct) 2:29 
 ALH-4 Lasse Uusivirta (2-Tripping) 3:42 
 ALH  3 - 6x5 PP  Graeme Strukoff (1) (Jack Prince, Alex Allan) 6:55 
 ALH: 11,2,26,24,21,G32   STC: 26,28,27,14,G33
 ALH-5 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Boarding) STC 1x4 8:22 
 STC  7 - 6x6  Tim Daly (2) (Cory Thorson, Nick Oliver) 13:19 
 STC (+): 40,8,27,37,7,G33   ALH (-): 9,24,26,22,2,G32
 STC-7 Joey Holka (2-Boarding) ALH 3x7 13:37 
 STC  8 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (1) (Kalle Kossila, Cory Thorson) 16:00 
 STC (+): 22,11,12,14,13,G33   ALH (-): 8,7,19,3,24,G32
 ALH-6 Anderson White (2-Hooking) STC 1x5 16:00 
 ALH-7 Graeme Strukoff (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x6 18:17 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-2-1)  14 8 0 22 40:00 6
 C.J. Groh  0 0 8 8 20:00 2
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Phillippi (W, 1-0-0)  6 8 2 16 60:00 3



First Star: Ethan Prow (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 Endicott1atUtica5 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Guelph0atCornell7 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Fitchburg State0atNorwich0 OT EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London Devilettes6atUtica2 EX 11:30 am ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton0atWisconsin3 NC 12:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Sunday, October 21, 2018  5:28:07 PM  EST 
195662134 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18