2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 20, 2012
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Alabama-Huntsville 0
New Records: St. Cloud State 2-2-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Justin Brown
Linesmen: Matt Anderson, Dana Pernkivech
Attendance: 4147
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 0 0 0    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 4 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  1 2 1 4    St. Cloud State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  8 4 6 18    Alabama-Huntsville  5 / 10 0 
 St. Cloud State  12 19 11 42    St. Cloud State  4 / 8 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-2   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 14 Stephen Hickey  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  1/+1   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-2-2  4/+2   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  0/+2
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  1-0-1  2/+1   C 13 David Morley  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  5/+2   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  5/+2   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  1-1-2  1/+2   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  GW  Nic Dowd (2) (unassisted) 3:54 
 STC (+): 26,17,16,40,7,G29   ALH (-): 26,23,20,22,9,G31
 ALH-1 Michael Webley (2-Holding) STC 0x1 10:52 
 ALH-2 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Tripping) STC 0x2 12:05 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Andrew Prochno (2) (Ben Hanowski, Drew LeBlanc) 3:42 
 STC (+): 28,10,19,21,14,G29   ALH (-): 2,28,26,22,9,G31
 ALH-3 Kyle Lysaght (2-Slashing) STC 0x3 5:22 
 STC-1 Nick Jensen (2-Tripping) ALH 0x1 11:35 
 STC  3 - 6x6  Drew LeBlanc (1) (Ben Hanowski, Andrew Prochno) 14:04 
 STC (+): 19,10,28,12,21,G29   ALH (-): 9,21,11,16,2,G31
 STC-2 Tim Daly (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 0x2 15:12 
 ALH-4 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Slashing) STC 0x4 17:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-5 Chad Brears (2-Hooking) STC 0x5 0:39 
 STC-3 Nic Dowd (2-Elbowing) ALH 0x3 5:08 
 STC  4 - 6x6  Kalle Kossila (1) (David Morley, Jonny Brodzinski) 12:28 
 STC (+): 11,13,22,7,40,G29   ALH (-): 3,4,21,13,11,G31
 STC-4 Nick Jensen (2-Elbowing) ALH 0x4 13:51 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-3-1)  11 17 10 38 60:00 4
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 1-2-0)  8 2 0 10 25:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Ryan Faragher  0 2 0 2 15:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Ryan Faragher  0 0 6 6 19:21 0



First Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Andrew Prochno (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Ben Hanowski (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:25:26 PM  EST 
143980033 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17