2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 3, 2012
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 3, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: St. Lawrence 5-1-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Tom Steinel, Jr.
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, Jason Shattie
Attendance: 1703
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:55 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 0 1 1    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 5 (.000) 
 St. Lawrence  2 1 0 3    St. Lawrence  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  9 10 5 24    Alabama-Huntsville  4 / 8 0 
 St. Lawrence  11 13 8 32    St. Lawrence  5 / 10 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  0/E
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-1-1  1/E   C 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  1-0-1  1/E
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  3/E
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  2/E
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Gregg Gruehl  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Stephen Hickey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-1-1  2/E   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Greg Carey  2-0-2  7/E   C 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-1-1  2/E
LW 21 Tommy Thompson  1-0-1  4/+1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  4/E
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  1/E   XD 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 28 Nelson Armstrong  0-0-0  2/E   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-1-1  1/+1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Doug Reid (2-Slashing) STL 1x1 5:30 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Greg Carey (5) (George Hughes, Chris Martin) 5:52 
 STL: 10,15,25,51,16,G34   ALH: 22,26,23,20,G31
 STL-1 Kyle Flanagan (2-Slashing) ALH 0x1 11:22 
 ALH-2 Anderson White (2-Hooking) STL 2x2 12:58 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Greg Carey (6) (Kyle Flanagan, Justin Baker) 14:24 
 STL: 10,16,25,15,51,G34   ALH: 20,5,16,23,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-2 Pat Raley (2-Boarding) ALH 0x2 9:41 
 STL  3 - 6x6  Tommy Thompson (1) (Jordan Dewey, Riley Austin) 13:20 
 STL (+): 21,44,23,19,26,G34   ALH (-): 16,5,14,21,24,G35
 STL-3 Chris Martin (2-Tripping) ALH 0x3 14:15 
 ALH-3 Kyle Lysaght (2-Slashing) STL 2x3 16:49 
 STL-4 Kyle Flanagan (2-High-Sticking) ALH 0x4 18:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-4 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Tripping) STL 2x4 1:34 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Jeff Vanderlugt (2) (Brice Geoffrion) 12:43 
 ALH (+): 21,2,9,3,5,G35   STL (-): 77,52,26,19,15,G34
 STL-5 Kyle Essery (2-Boarding) ALH 0x5 15:03 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-7-1)  9 0 0 9 20:00 2
 Gregg Gruehl  0 12 7 19 39:02 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Gregg Gruehl  0 0 1 1 0:53 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (W, 5-1-0)  9 10 4 23 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:47:34 PM  EST 
144149296 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17