2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 23, 2012
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 3, Alabama-Huntsville 2
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 7-3-1, Alabama-Huntsville 1-11-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: C.J. Beaurline, Nick Dreger
Linesmen: Chad Evers, Scott Fitzpatrick
Attendance: 5134
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  1 0 1 2    Alabama-Huntsville  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Nebraska Omaha  1 2 0 3    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  2 10 6 18    Alabama-Huntsville  6 / 23 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  10 12 11 33    Nebraska Omaha  7 / 14 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-1-1  0/+1   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 3 Anderson White  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Gregg Gruehl  DNP
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  1-0-1  2/E  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-1-2  7/+1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  4/E   RW 21 Matt White  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  3/E   C 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Charlie Adams  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 4 Tony Turgeon  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  1-1-2  4/+1   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  0-1-1  0/E   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Anthony Stolarz  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Lasse Uusivirta (2-Tripping) UNO 1x1 0:40 
 UNO  1 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Walters (4) (Dominic Zombo, Michael Young) 1:49 
 UNO: 17,14,3,7,15,G30   ALH: 23,28,26,22,G31
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Graeme Strukoff (2) (Anderson White, Alex Allan) 6:31 
 ALH (+): 2,3,26,27,8,G31   UNO (-): 4,23,12,24,21,G30
 ALH-2 Chad Brears (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x2 9:33 
 UNO-1 Andrej Sustr (2-Holding) ALH 0x1 18:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-3 Anderson White (5-Checking from Behind) UNO 1x3 2:58 
 ALH-4 Anderson White (10-Game Misconduct) 2:58 
 ALH-5 Ben Reinhardt (2-Tripping) UNO 1x4 9:11 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Dominic Zombo (3) (Ryan Walters, Bryce Aneloski) 13:23 
 UNO (+): 14,17,24,15,4,G30   ALH (-): 9,20,28,13,16,G31
 UNO-2 Nick Seeler (2-Roughing) ALH 0x2 13:59 
 ALH-6 Kyle Lysaght (2-Hooking) UNO 1x5 14:14 
 UNO  3 - 5x5  GW  Bryce Aneloski (2) (unassisted) 15:29 
 UNO (+): 24,21,12,3,G30   ALH (-): 16,21,20,28,G31
 UNO-3 Tony Turgeon (2-Interference) ALH 0x3 16:04 
 UNO-4 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Elbowing) ALH 0x4 18:48 
 UNO-5 Ryan Walters (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) ALH 1x5 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH  2 - 6x5 PP  Frank Misuraca (1) (Justin Cseter, Kyle Lysaght) 1:24 
 ALH: 4,8,26,24,27,G31   UNO: 8,25,3,23,G30
 UNO-6 Tony Turgeon (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 1x6 8:03 
 UNO-7 Jaycob Megna (2-Hooking) ALH 1x7 9:40 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 1-9-1)  9 10 6 25 47:59 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 John Griggs  0 0 5 5 10:25 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:34 0
 John Griggs  0 0 0 0 0:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:41 0
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner  1 0 0 1 9:32 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 John Faulkner (W, 7-0-1)  0 10 5 15 50:27 1



First Star: Bryce Aneloski (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Dominic Zombo (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Justin Cseter (Alabama-Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:13:29 AM  EST 
145831550 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17