2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 15, 2013
Army (ARM) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 5, Army 3
New Records: Bentley 12-15-1, Army 7-15-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 601
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 0 2 3    Army  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Bentley  2 1 2 5    Bentley  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  10 16 16 42    Army  3 / 6 0 
 Bentley  14 9 10 33    Bentley  5 / 10 0 



Army Lineup
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  2/-2   C 14 Joe Kozlak  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-1-1  2/+1   C 2 James McNulty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-1-1  0/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  1-0-1  4/E
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  5/-2   C 22 Thane Heller  1-0-1  4/-2   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-1-1  0/-3   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  1/-3   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  4/E   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-0-1  2/+2   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-1-2  4/+3   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-2-3  4/+2
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  3/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  3/+1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  1-0-1  2/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-1-1  0/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-1-1  2/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-1-1  1/+3   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 James McNulty (2-Boarding) BEN 0x1 1:01 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (10) (Brett Gensler) 10:20 
 BEN (+): 23,26,25,20,19,G30   ARM (-): 20,21,14,24,18,G30
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (8) (Brett Gensler, Alex Grieve) 16:58 
 BEN (+): 25,26,23,20,19,G30   ARM (-): 7,10,5,26,25,G30
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Joe Kozlak (6) (Jonny Gehrt) 17:22 
 ARM (+): 20,18,21,24,14,G30   BEN (-): 10,4,9,2,22,G30
 BEN-1 Andrew Fitzstephens (2-Interference) ARM 0x1 18:07 
 ARM-2 Willie Faust (2-Holding) BEN 0x2 18:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 Derek Bacon (2-Boarding) ARM 0x2 3:10 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Jared Rickord (7) (Alex Kubiak) 10:24 
 BEN (+): 27,17,13,18,24,G30   ARM (-): 28,27,22,18,20,G30
 BEN-3 Kyle O'Brien (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x3 12:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Joe Kozlak (2-Slashing) BEN 0x3 0:14 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Fitzstephens (1) (Derek Bacon, Brett Hartung) 2:21 
 BEN (+): 9,10,2,4,22,G30   ARM (-): 20,24,21,14,18,G30
 BEN-4 Kyle O'Brien (2-Tripping) ARM 0x4 4:14 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Zak Zaremba (7) (Shane Hearn, Josh Richards) 7:20 
 ARM (+): 10,26,5,25,19,G30   BEN (-): 18,12,26,25,24,G30
 BEN-5 Brett Gensler (2-Hooking) ARM 1x5 9:09 
 ARM  3 - 6x5 PP  Thane Heller (9) (Andy Starczewski, Mac Lalor) 10:14 
 ARM: 22,18,14,20,21,G30   BEN: 27,20,3,19,G30
 BEN  5 - 6x6  EN  Brett Gensler (14) (Steve Weinstein, Zach Marginsky) 19:47 
 BEN (+): 26,24,19,23,25,G30   ARM (-): 27,22,21,20,18,25

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 4-7-1)  12 8 8 28 59:14 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 1
 Ryan Leets  0 0 0 0 0:13 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 11-14-0)  9 16 14 39 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 17 - Men:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 Cégep de Saint-LaurentatCanton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018  2:39:29 PM  EST 
191481565 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18