2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 17, 2012
Army (ARM) at Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 3, Army 0
New Records: Brown 2-3-2, Army 3-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Marty Hughes, Jim Briggs
Attendance: 1384
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:01 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Brown  1 0 2 3    Brown  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  8 7 10 25    Army  5 / 10 0 
 Brown  15 9 6 30    Brown  7 / 14 1 



Army Lineup
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Rj Burns  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  5/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Michael St. Denis  0-0-0  2/E   C 2 James McNulty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  5/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 22 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  0/E   C 19 Matt Lorito  3-0-3  7/+1   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-1-1  3/E
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  2/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Joseph Mello  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 39 Taki Pantziris  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Anthony Borelli  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Dennis Robertson (2-Interference) ARM 0x1 0:17 
 ARM-1 Jon Bobb (2-Holding) BRN 1x1 3:24 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matt Lorito (4) (Ryan Jacobson, Chris Zaires) 4:55 
 BRN: 19,18,20,22,3,G31   ARM: 22,27,24,23,G30
 ARM-2 Thane Heller (2-Hooking) BRN 1x2 14:50 
 BRN-2 Chris Zaires (2-Goaltender Interference) ARM 0x2 15:54 
 ARM-3 Josh Roberts (2-Interference) BRN 1x3 18:20 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Ryan Jacobson (2-Hooking) ARM 0x3 2:25 
 ARM-4 John Clark (2-Holding) BRN 1x4 11:08 
 BRN-4 Richie Crowley (2-Boarding) ARM 0x4 13:36 
 BRN-5 Mark Naclerio (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x5 17:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-5 Josh Roberts (2-Hooking) BRN 2x5 4:40 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lorito (5) (Matt Wahl, Dennis Robertson) 6:25 
 BRN: 19,3,20,22,29,G31   ARM: 10,3,14,18,G30
 BRN-6 Joe Prescott (2-High-Sticking) ARM 0x6 6:44 
 BRN  3 - 5x6 SH  HT  Matt Lorito (6) (Massimo Lamacchia) 7:43 
 BRN (+): 19,29,24,21,G31   ARM (-): 27,14,20,24,19,G30
 Timeout - Army 7:43 
 BRN-7 Mark Hourihan (2-Hitting from Behind) ARM 0x7 12:14 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 2-3-0)  14 9 4 27 60:00 3
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo (W, 2-3-1)  8 7 10 25 60:00 0



First Star: Matt Lorito (Brown)
Second Star: Marco DeFilippo (Brown)
Third Star: Garnet Hathaway (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:43  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:06:26 PM  EST 
143924473 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17