2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, December 30, 2012
Army (ARM) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 1, Canisius 0 - OT
New Records: Army 6-8-2, Canisius 6-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Klein, Jason Ellis
Linesmen: Adam Bell, Aaron Belair
Attendance: 786
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 0 1 1    Army  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Canisius  0 0 0 0 0    Canisius  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  12 11 11 2 36    Army  2 / 4 0 
 Canisius  7 3 10 5 25    Canisius  7 / 14 0 



Army Lineup
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Rj Burns  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  3/E
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  5/+1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  3/-1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/E
LW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  2/E   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  0/E   C 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  0/E   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 44 Chris Barrea  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Joe Kozlak (2-Hooking) CNS 0x1 7:27 
 CNS-1 Patrick Sullivan (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 9:34 
 CNS-2 Chris Barrea (2-Tripping) ARM 0x2 14:18 
 CNS-3 Braeden Rigney (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x3 16:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-4 Chris Barrea (2-Hooking) ARM 0x4 1:41 
 ARM-2 Cody Ikkala (2-High-Sticking) CNS 0x2 4:28 
 CNS-5 Ryan Bohrer (2-Hooking) ARM 0x5 6:45 
 CNS-6 Kyle Gibbons (2-Boarding) ARM 0x6 9:53 
 CNS-7 Braeden Rigney (2-Charging) ARM 0x7 13:19 
 Timeout - Canisius 18:39 
 Timeout - Army 18:58 

 Overtime (2:51) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  GW  Joe Kozlak (4) (Rj Burns, Mac Lalor) 2:51 
 ARM (+): 14,15,18,20,25,G1   CNS (-): 44,40,26,15,16,G31

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (W, 2-4-1)  7 3 10 5 25 62:51 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 5-8-4)  12 11 11 1 35 62:51 1



First Star: Joe Kozlak (Army)
Second Star: Tony Capobianco (Canisius)
Third Star: Rob Tadazak (Army)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:18:30 PM  EST 
144083487 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17