2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Army (ARM) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 2, Army 0
New Records: Holy Cross 19-12-3, Army 7-20-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Warren Ernst
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, Peter Catalano
Attendance: 1025
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  0 1 1 2    Holy Cross  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  6 7 7 20    Army  9 / 26 0 
 Holy Cross  10 10 16 36    Holy Cross  9 / 18 0 



Army Lineup
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  1/E   XD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Michael St. Denis  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  0/+1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  2-0-2  6/+1
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-1-1  1/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  3/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Tim Driscoll  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  4/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  2/E
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Ben Kaplan  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Jake Bolton  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Christian Pomarico (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 0x1 2:25 
 HCR-1 Ryan McGrath (2-Hitting from Behind) ARM 0x1 6:49 
 ARM-2 Brian Schultz (2-High-Sticking) HCR 0x2 9:26 
 ARM-3 Mac Lalor (2-Roughing) 16:46 
 HCR-2 Erik Vos (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 16:46 
 ARM-4 Cody Ikkala (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:31 
 HCR-3 Rob Linsmayer (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  GW  Adam Schmidt (13) (unassisted) 5:31 
 HCR (+): 14,27,5,29,18,G35   ARM (-): 11,26,10,25,5,G1
 HCR-4 Mike McNamara (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) ARM 0x2 8:17 
 ARM-5 Mac Lalor (2-Tripping) HCR 0x3 13:19 
 ARM-6 Mac Lalor (10-Misconduct) 13:19 
 ARM-7 Cody Ikkala (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 15:23 
 HCR-5 Mike McNamara (2-Slashing) 15:23 
 HCR-6 Rob Linsmayer (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) ARM 0x3 15:23 
 ARM-8 Josh Richards (2-Slashing) HCR 0x4 17:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-7 Kyle Fletcher (2-Tripping) ARM 0x4 4:20 
 ARM-9 Thane Heller (2-Interference) HCR 1x5 5:40 
 HCR  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Schmidt (14) (Castan Sommer, Jake Bolton) 7:23 
 HCR: 14,15,10,33,2,G35   ARM: 14,11,20,4,G1
 HCR-8 Ben Kaplan (2-Interference) ARM 0x5 7:54 
 HCR-9 Ryan McGrath (2-Interference) ARM 0x6 18:38 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak  4 0 0 4 6:42 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Rob Tadazak (L, 3-11-4)  6 9 4 19 37:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Rob Tadazak  0 0 11 11 14:04 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:36 0
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn  3 0 0 3 9:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Matt Ginn (W, 18-11-3)  3 5 0 8 23:50 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Matt Ginn  0 2 7 9 26:41 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, November 15 - Men:
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 16 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 2:15 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 6:50 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatHoly Cross NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 MiamiatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/17)
(2) Rescheduled from 11/17
 Friday, November 16 - Women:
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 4:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 6:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUMass Lowell HE 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatStonehill N1 5:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:45 pm ET 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 1:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Anna MariaatPost NC 3:45 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 3:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatChatham NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh NW 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center
 
 Tuesday, November 20 - Men:
 Western New EnglandatPost NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNazareth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatHamilton NC 4:30 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatBecker NC 6:50 pm ET 
 TuftsatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Dartmouth NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 20 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 RITatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatHarvard NC 6:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWilliams NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StatevsBemidji State NC 6:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatConnecticut College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) U.S. Hall of Fame Game (Brainerd, MN)
 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Women:
 RITatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 

Thursday, November 15, 2018  6:45:27 AM  EST 
227726705 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18