2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 13, 2012
Maine (MNE) vs Army (ARM)
Non-Conference Game
IceBreaker Third Place (Kansas City, MO)

Final Score: Maine 4, Army 3
New Records: Maine 1-2-0, Army 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: C.J. Beaurline, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Jeff Schultz, Tony Czech
Attendance: 2254
Start Time: 3:30 pm  End Time: 5:46 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 3 1 4    Maine  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Army  1 1 1 3    Army  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  14 19 21 54    Maine  2 / 4 0 
 Army  6 8 10 24    Army  5 / 21 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 94 Devin Shore  0-1-1  3/+2   C 22 Stu Higgins  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 39 Joey Diamond  1-1-2  4/+3
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-1-1  1/-1   C 91 Klas Leidermark  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 28 Will Merchant  0-1-1  4/-2
LW 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  6/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  5/E   C 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-0-1  6/+1
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  4/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  1/+1   G 36 Matt Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Rj Burns  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  1/+1   C 22 Thane Heller  1-0-1  4/E   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 19 Josh Richards  1-0-1  5/-1   C 14 Joe Kozlak  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 2 James McNulty  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Michael St. Denis  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Luke Jenkins  1-0-1  4/-1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  1/-3   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Thane Heller (1) (Andy Starczewski) 5:41 
 ARM (+): 22,21,24,27,20,G1   MNE (-): 91,2,28,71,29,G36

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Luke Jenkins (1) (Zak Zaremba) 2:31 
 ARM (+): 23,10,15,11,18,G1   MNE (-): 4,28,26,91,3,G36
 ARM-1 John Clark (2-Tripping) MNE 0x1 2:51 
 MNE-1 Jake Rutt (2-Roughing) 8:50 
 ARM-2 Josh Richards (2-Roughing) 8:50 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Mark Anthoine (1) (unassisted) 11:24 
 MNE (+): 24,26,2,71,39,G36   ARM (-): 19,14,20,22,18,G1
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Klas Leidermark (1) (Connor Leen, Will Merchant) 12:35 
 MNE (+): 91,29,28,4,3,G36   ARM (-): 14,19,18,28,23,G1
 MNE  3 - 6x6  Stu Higgins (1) (Devin Shore, Joey Diamond) 13:51 
 MNE (+): 22,94,39,16,10,G36   ARM (-): 16,23,18,2,26,G1
 ARM-3 Jonny Gehrt (2-Tripping) MNE 0x2 16:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Josh Richards (1) (Joe Kozlak) 9:01 
 ARM (+): 19,14,28,5,25,G1   MNE (-): 29,91,4,3,28,G36
 MNE  4 - 6x6  GW  Joey Diamond (1) (Ben Hutton, Stu Higgins) 9:56 
 MNE (+): 10,22,39,94,2,G36   ARM (-): 5,11,18,15,28,G1
 MNE-2 Nick Pryor (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 14:10 
 ARM-4 Maurice Alvarez (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Michael St. Denis) MNE 0x3 17:13 
 ARM-5 Maurice Alvarez (10-Game Misconduct) 17:13 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Morris (W, 1-0-0)  5 7 9 21 60:00 3
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak  14 0 0 14 19:59 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Rob Tadazak (L, 0-1-0)  0 16 20 36 39:25 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce2vsHoly Cross2 NC 12:00 pm ET Live - 1:40  2nd
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  1:10:05 PM  EST 
165608209 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17