2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 8, 2013
Army (ARM) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, Army 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 15-15-5, Army 7-21-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: Aaron Wallace, Cory Carissimo
Attendance: 1015
Start Time: 8:05 pm  End Time: 10:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 0 0 1    Army  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  0 0 3 3    Mercyhurst  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  5 10 6 21    Army  6 / 12 0 
 Mercyhurst  11 8 9 28    Mercyhurst  5 / 10 0 



Army Lineup
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-0-1  7/-1   C 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 19 Josh Richards  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/E   C 2 James McNulty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  0/E   C 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Grant Blakey  0-1-1  3/E   C 19 Matthew Zay  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 22 Chris Bodo  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 15 Kyle Just  1-0-1  2/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 John Mousso  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Edward DeWald  0-0-0  1/E
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Josh Richards (2-Slashing) MRC 0x1 3:30 
 ARM-2 Cody Ikkala (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 0x2 7:55 
 MRC-1 Grant Blakey (2-Hooking) ARM 0x1 15:47 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (11) (Josh Richards, Mac Lalor) 17:49 
 ARM (+): 21,19,18,14,20,G1   MRC (-): 7,23,26,27,20,G1
 ARM-3 Shane Hearn (2-Elbowing) MRC 0x3 18:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Boarding) ARM 0x2 5:13 
 ARM-4 Thane Heller (2-Elbowing) MRC 0x4 6:47 
 MRC-3 Tyler Shiplo (2-Slashing) ARM 0x3 13:48 
 ARM-5 Cody Ikkala (2-Interference) MRC 0x5 17:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-4 Paul Chiasson (2-Roughing) ARM 0x4 4:10 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Kyle Just (4) (Daniel O'Donoghue, Anthony Mastrodicasa) 10:38 
 MRC (+): 15,18,2,12,14,G1   ARM (-): 5,27,25,19,22,G1
 ARM-6 Brian Schultz (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 0x6 11:51 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  GW  Zac Frischmon (3) (Ryan Misiak, Daniel O'Donoghue) 14:34 
 MRC (+): 12,26,18,7,21,G1   ARM (-): 19,21,4,25,26,G1
 MRC-5 Nick Jones (2-Interference) ARM 0x5 16:05 
 Timeout - Army 18:45 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  EN  Chris Bodo (17) (Matthew Zay, Grant Blakey) 19:02.3 
 MRC (+): 22,19,20,7,2,G1   ARM (-): 19,18,24,14,22,21

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 3-12-4)  11 8 6 25 58:45 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 1
 Rob Tadazak  0 0 0 0 0:57 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (W, 4-6-1)  4 10 6 20 60:00 1



First Star: Zac Frischmon (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Daniel O'Donoghue (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Andy Starczewski (Army)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, November 17 - Men:
 Wentworth3atNichols3 OT CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott4atCurry2 CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson5atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 St. Lawrence1atCornell6 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Yale4atPrinceton5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atQuinnipiac5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNortheastern2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd (TV-NESN)
 Boston College3atNew Hampshire2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-ESPN3)
 Notre Dame4atRensselaer1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 University of New England3atSalve Regina8 CC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Skidmore1atBabson4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine4atCastleton3 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 New England College4atNorwich3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart1atUMass Boston2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian6atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atAmherst2 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Connecticut College5atWesleyan3 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Fredonia2atCortland1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo5atMorrisville1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica2atLebanon Valley3 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira2atStevenson2 UC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  OT
 Brockport3atCanton6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn4atKing's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Post0atSaint Anselm4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atArmy West Point2 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atRobert Morris3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha1atWestern Michigan4 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMichigan State3 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Merrimack1atProvidence2 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atUMass Lowell5 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 6:16  3rd (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 Stonehill2atFranklin Pierce4 N1 7:30 pm ET Live - Final
 Assumption2atSouthern New Hampshire7 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts1atTrinity5 NS 7:30 pm ET Live - Final
 Bentley1atCanisius1 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Minnesota Duluth1atMiami0 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 18:07  3rd
 Nazareth2atChatham1 UC 7:40 pm ET Live - 1:35  3rd
 Michigan2atWisconsin4 B1 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 Harvard1atMinnesota4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 16:51  3rd (TV-FSN+)
 Bethel2atConcordia (MN)2 MI 7:00 pm CT Live - 11:50  3rd
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Marian2atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 17:12  3rd
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Northland2atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 15:46  3rd
 Bowling Green1atMinnesota State5 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 Lake Superior State2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 Colorado College0atSt. Cloud State3 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 13:07  2nd
 RIT1atAir Force1 AH 7:05 pm MT Live - Start  2nd
 North Dakota0atDenver2 NH 7:05 pm MT Live - 3:29  1st (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Pac12)
 Michigan Tech0atAlaska Anchorage0 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - 7:07 pm AT
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, November 17 - Women:
 Buffalo State3atCortland1 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atUtica1 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atCastleton3 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Southern Maine0atNorwich10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atUMass Boston1 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atCanton5 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse4atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atBrown1 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atClarkson2 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton4atSt. Lawrence4 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atYale1 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn0atBoston College3 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atHarvard8 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atPotsdam2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence4atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University7atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atSalve Regina2 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Nichols1atEndicott5 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atAdrian1 OT NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atBowdoin3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Trinity0atMiddlebury2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton6atWilliams2 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Stevenson1atElmira7 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan1atManhattanville3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce4atSacred Heart5 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Saint Mary's1atAugsburg1 MI 7:00 pm CT Live - 11:16  3rd
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Northland2atAurora0 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 12:44  3rd
 Finlandia0atLake Forest13 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 17:52  3rd
 Trine0atMarian2 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 6:10  3rd
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Ohio State3atBemidji State3 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:57  3rd
 Minnesota State0atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 13:00  3rd
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. Catherine1atSt. Thomas2 MI 7:30 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 
 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 NicholsatWentworth CC 2:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 UticaatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatCastleton NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatNorwich NE 1:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 1:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NE 2:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 2:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic

Friday, November 17, 2017  9:42:59 PM  EST 
151357077 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17