2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 6, Army 5
New Records: RIT 7-10-4, Army 7-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, Shayne Ferrier
Linesmen: Bill Maurer, Martin Kilcourse
Attendance: 1716
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  3 1 2 6    RIT  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Army  1 2 2 5    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  15 13 10 38    RIT  4 / 8 0 
 Army  11 7 12 30    Army  4 / 8 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-1-1  0/E   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  4/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  5/E
LW 21 Jeff Smith  2-1-3  4/+2   C 15 Ben Lynch  1-2-3  3/-1   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-2-2  1/E
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-0-1  3/-2   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 17 Bryan Potts  0-1-1  0/+1   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 11 Andrew Miller  1-0-1  4/+1
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-1-1  5/-3   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-1-1  2/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  1/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  1-1-2  3/E   C 14 Joe Kozlak  0-1-1  2/E   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-1-1  2/E
LW 19 Josh Richards  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Thane Heller  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  1-0-1  2/E   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   C 2 James McNulty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 John Clark  0-1-1  0/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  3/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Jeff Smith (7) (Chris Saracino) 1:02 
 RIT (+): 21,27,8,15,25,G30   ARM (-): 19,21,22,18,20,G1
 RIT-1 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x1 6:03 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Brian Schultz (2) (Josh Roberts) 9:04 
 ARM (+): 11,18,28,20,2,G1   RIT (-): 19,15,3,4,20,G30
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Ben Lynch (7) (Alexander Kuqali, Jeff Smith) 11:43 
 RIT (+): 15,3,25,21,5,G30   ARM (-): 10,18,11,2,3,G1
 ARM-1 Mac Lalor (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x1 16:17 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  Nolan Descoteaux (2) (Brad McGowan, Ben Lynch) 18:01 
 RIT: 2,7,15,5,25,G30   ARM: 22,14,20,3,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-2 Adam Hartley (2-Hooking) ARM 0x2 3:11 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (6) (Josh Richards) 7:56 
 ARM (+): 21,22,19,18,23,G1   RIT (-): 22,19,27,4,8,G30
 RIT-3 Eliot Raibl (2-Slashing) ARM 0x3 7:56 
 ARM-2 Josh Richards (2-Hooking) RIT 1x2 11:48 
 ARM-3 Josh Roberts (2-High-Sticking) RIT 2x3 15:17 
 ARM-4 Cheyne Rocha (2-High-Sticking) RIT 2x4 15:26 
 RIT  4 - 6x4 PP  Michael Colavecchia (9) (Josh Mitchell, Greg Noyes) 16:09 
 RIT: 4,25,27,9,19,G30   ARM: 18,22,24,G1
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Josh Richards (4) (Andy Starczewski, Mac Lalor) 19:41 
 ARM (+): 19,21,22,18,20,G1   RIT (-): 8,25,27,7,15,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-4 Ben Lynch (2-Holding) ARM 0x4 1:48 
 RIT  5 - 6x6  Jeff Smith (8) (Josh Mitchell, Ben Lynch) 7:17 
 RIT (+): 21,25,20,15,7,G30   ARM (-): 10,11,14,23,28,G1
 RIT  6 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Miller (2) (Bryan Potts, Anthony Hamburg) 11:35 
 RIT (+): 11,17,10,3,20,G30   ARM (-): 10,26,20,7,5,G1
 Timeout - Army 11:35 
 ARM  4 - 6x6  Andrew O'Leary (2) (John Clark) 18:19 
 ARM (+): 7,5,10,25,26,G1   RIT (-): 25,15,27,5,2,G30
 ARM  5 - 6x6  EA  Thane Heller (8) (Brian Schultz, Joe Kozlak) 19:52 
 ARM (+): 11,18,24,21,14,22   RIT (-): 25,21,15,3,27,G30

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Watson (W, 6-6-3)  10 5 10 25 60:00 5
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak  12 12 0 24 41:43 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Rob Tadazak (L, 3-6-2)  0 0 8 8 16:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:25 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:30:01 AM  EST 
145849690 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17