2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 4, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 5, Robert Morris 0
New Records: Army 7-8-2, Robert Morris 9-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, James Troup
Linesmen: Erik Holvig, Martin Kilcourse
Attendance: 1624
Start Time: 7:38 pm  End Time: 9:49 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 0 0 0    Robert Morris  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Army  1 3 1 5    Army  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  5 9 8 22    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 
 Army  12 14 10 36    Army  3 / 6 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  2/-4   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  0/-4   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  1/-4
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  3/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  3/-4   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 27 Willie Faust  2-0-2  2/+2   C 15 Rj Burns  0-2-2  5/+2   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-2-2  2/+2   C 22 Thane Heller  1-0-1  5/+3   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 24 Maurice Alvarez  1-0-1  4/+1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-1-1  1/+1   C 2 James McNulty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  1-1-2  1/+4   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  2/+4   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  GW  Maurice Alvarez (2) (Zak Zaremba) 19:00 
 ARM (+): 24,10,26,18,20,G1   RMU (-): 28,23,9,2,33,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Evan Renwick (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 1:55 
 RMU-2 Zach Hervato (2-Boarding) ARM 0x2 4:09 
 ARM-1 James McNulty (2-Roughing) RMU 0x1 6:56 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Jonny Gehrt (3) (Josh Richards, Andy Starczewski) 9:47 
 ARM (+): 20,19,21,22,18,G1   RMU (-): 18,2,16,33,44,G30
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Thane Heller (6) (Jonny Gehrt, Josh Richards) 11:05 
 ARM (+): 20,22,19,21,18,G1   RMU (-): 28,23,9,2,33,G30
 ARM  4 - 6x6  Willie Faust (2) (Rj Burns, Mac Lalor) 17:43 
 ARM (+): 27,15,20,14,18,G1   RMU (-): 33,2,9,23,28,G30
 ARM-2 Brian Schultz (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 18:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  5 - 6x6  Willie Faust (3) (Brian Schultz, Rj Burns) 1:00 
 ARM (+): 27,11,15,23,22,G1   RMU (-): 23,28,4,9,22,G30
 RMU-3 Brandon Denham (2-Charging) ARM 0x3 2:55 
 ARM-3 Brian Schultz (2-Hooking) RMU 0x3 13:36 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (L, 8-3-2)  11 8 0 19 31:05 3
 Eric Ferber  0 0 0 0 0:19 0
 Eric Levine  0 3 1 4 10:33 2
 Eric Ferber  0 0 8 8 18:03 0
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (W, 3-4-1)  5 1 0 6 24:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Rob Tadazak  0 8 8 16 35:51 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:53:53 PM  EST 
144149910 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17