2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 16, 2012
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 3, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: Army 3-5-1, Sacred Heart 0-9-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Bryan Moran
Linesmen: Timothy Holtz, Bill Maurer
Attendance: 1273
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 1 0 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Army  1 1 1 3    Army  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  12 10 6 28    Sacred Heart  5 / 10 0 
 Army  10 11 17 38    Army  5 / 21 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 28 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  2/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  1-0-1  1/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 11 Nick Curry  0-1-1  5/+1   C 19 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Rj Burns  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-1-1  1/+2   C 22 Thane Heller  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-2-2  3/+2
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  2/E   C 2 James McNulty  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  6/-2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  1-0-1  4/+1   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 5 John Clark  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Thane Heller (4) (Andy Starczewski, John Clark) 3:39 
 ARM (+): 22,21,3,5,27,G1   SAC (-): 13,3,6,15,22,G31
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (1) (Nick Curry, Jacob Brightbill) 4:25 
 SAC (+): 19,11,21,25,16,G31   ARM (-): 19,26,14,20,18,G1
 SAC-1 Nick Curry (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 6:40 
 SAC-2 Ben Lake (2-Goaltender Interference) ARM 0x2 14:38 
 ARM-1 Mac Lalor (2-Interference) SAC 0x1 15:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Jake Lynes (2-Interference) ARM 1x3 3:59 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  Zak Zaremba (3) (Mac Lalor, Andy Starczewski) 4:34 
 ARM: 10,18,21,22,23,G1   SAC: 3,7,15,19,G31
 ARM-2 Rj Burns (2-Roughing) SAC 0x2 5:24 
 ARM-3 James McNulty (2-Roughing) SAC 0x3 13:20 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Eric Delong (4) (Ben Ketchum, Brian Sheehan) 18:53 
 SAC (+): 15,13,26,6,22,G31   ARM (-): 18,20,22,10,11,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  GW  Maurice Alvarez (1) (Willie Faust, Thane Heller) 0:44 
 ARM (+): 24,27,21,22,3,G30   SAC (-): 7,3,22,9,13,G31
 ARM-4 Christian Pomarico (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) SAC 0x4 3:41 
 ARM-5 Christian Pomarico (10-Game Misconduct) 3:41 
 SAC-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Morgan Bonner) ARM 1x4 8:03 
 SAC-5 Mitchell Stretch (2-Boarding) ARM 1x5 14:32 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 0-4-1)  9 10 16 35 58:45 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:15 0
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak  11 7 0 18 27:23 1
 Ryan Leets (W, 2-2-0)  0 2 6 8 32:37 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:54:09 AM  EST 
143946947 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17