2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 19, 2012
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 5, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: Army 1-2-0, Sacred Heart 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Moran, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Matthew Lanahan, Bill Maurer
Attendance: 1253
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 2 0 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Army  1 1 3 5    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  8 15 4 27    Sacred Heart  5 / 18 0 
 Army  9 6 13 28    Army  1 / 2 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  1/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  7/-1   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 28 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  3/-2   C 9 Ben Lake  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 11 Nick Curry  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  1-0-1  2/-1
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Jared Eng  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  1-0-1  2/+2   C 15 Rj Burns  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  1-0-1  3/E
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-1-1  4/+3   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  0/+3   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  3-0-3  4/+3
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  3/-1   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 5 John Clark  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Zak Zaremba (1) (Cheyne Rocha, John Clark) 0:29 
 ARM (+): 10,11,15,25,5,G1   SAC (-): 12,13,15,19,27,G1
 SAC-1 Nick Curry (2-Interference) ARM 0x1 4:47 
 SAC-2 Ben Ketchum (2-Interference) ARM 0x2 18:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (1) (unassisted) 2:36 
 ARM (+): 21,27,22,3,23,G1   SAC (-): 12,15,22,16,26,G1
 SAC-3 Chad Barthelmess (2-Boarding) ARM 0x3 3:31 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Kyle Verbeek (1) (Brian Sheehan) 8:45 
 SAC (+): 15,16,27,22,7,G1   ARM (-): 23,8,3,28,7,G1
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Ben Lake (1) (Nick Curry, Morgan Bonner) 18:10 
 SAC (+): 9,11,4,25,20,G1   ARM (-): 10,26,19,3,23,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  GW  Andy Starczewski (2) (Willie Faust) 1:41 
 ARM (+): 21,27,3,23,22,G1   SAC (-): 13,19,26,28,6,G1
 ARM-1 Kyle Vogel (2-Holding) SAC 0x1 3:41 
 ARM  4 - 6x6  Brian Schultz (1) (Rj Burns, Joe Kozlak) 8:24 
 ARM (+): 11,15,14,3,23,G1   SAC (-): 25,4,19,28,13,G1
 SAC-4 Kyle Verbeek (2-Charging) ARM 0x4 10:47 
 SAC-5 Chad Barthelmess (10-Misconduct) 10:47 
 ARM  5 - 6x6  EN HT  Andy Starczewski (3) (Maurice Alvarez) 17:52 
 ARM (+): 21,22,24,27,20,G1   SAC (-): 7,12,16,26,27,18

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-1-0)  8 5 10 23 57:40 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 1
 Steven Legatto  0 0 0 0 2:08 0
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (W, 1-1-0)  8 13 4 25 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:33:20 AM  EST 
144184378 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17