2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 20, 2012
Army (ARM) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 4, Army 4 - OT
New Records: Sacred Heart 0-3-1, Army 1-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, Mike Taddeo
Linesmen: Anthony Giorgio, Bill Maurer
Attendance: 353
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:34 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 2 2 0 4    Army  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Sacred Heart  1 2 1 0 4    Sacred Heart  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  19 10 9 3 41    Army  7 / 22 0 
 Sacred Heart  13 8 6 2 29    Sacred Heart  8 / 24 0 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/+1   C 15 Rj Burns  0-0-0  5/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  4/E
LW 27 Willie Faust  1-1-2  2/-1   C 22 Thane Heller  0-1-1  2/E   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 19 Josh Richards  1-0-1  5/E   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  1/E   XD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  5/+1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-2-2  1/+2   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-1-1  4/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  1-0-1  1/+1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Nick Curry  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-1-2  4/E   C 15 Eric Delong  1-0-1  6/-1   RW 12 Drew George  0-1-1  6/E
LW 28 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-1-1  1/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  1-0-1  3/E
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 26 Matt Solomon  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 27 Jared Eng  0-1-1  0/E   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Eric Delong (2) (Brian Sheehan) 1:09 
 SAC (+): 15,22,6,12,26,G31   ARM (-): 27,21,22,20,24,G1
 ARM-1 Andy Starczewski (2-Charging) SAC 0x1 2:22 
 ARM-2 Joe Kozlak (2-Holding) SAC 0x2 7:25 
 SAC-1 Eric Delong (2-Roughing) ARM 1x1 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-2 Ben Lake (2-Interference) ARM 1x2 0:34 
 ARM  1 - 6x4 PP  Josh Richards (2) (Maurice Alvarez, Luke Jenkins) 1:53 
 ARM: 19,24,21,23,14,G1   SAC: 25,4,19,G31
 ARM-3 Willie Faust (2-Slashing) SAC 1x3 3:21 
 ARM-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kyle Vogel) SAC 1x4 3:21 
 SAC  2 - 6x4 PP  Brian Sheehan (1) (Drew George, Jared Eng) 4:03 
 SAC: 15,12,25,22,27,G31   ARM: 18,15,25,G1
 SAC-3 Ben Lake (2-Charging) ARM 1x3 5:13 
 SAC-4 Ben Ketchum (2-Elbowing) ARM 1x4 7:56 
 SAC-5 Morgan Bonner (2-Roughing) ARM 2x5 13:08 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  Willie Faust (1) (Jonny Gehrt, Joe Kozlak) 15:02 
 ARM: 27,20,14,19,24,G1   SAC: 3,18,15,6,G31
 ARM-5 Brian Schultz (10-Misconduct) 18:13 
 ARM-6 Brian Schultz (2-Roughing) 18:13 
 ARM-7 Brian Schultz (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Kyle Vogel) SAC 2x5 18:13 
 SAC-6 Ben Lake (10-Misconduct) 18:13 
 SAC-7 Ben Lake (2-Roughing) 18:13 
 SAC  3 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Verbeek (2) (Matt Solomon, Chad Filteau) 19:48 
 SAC: 26,16,19,11,7,G31   ARM: 10,15,24,25,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (4) (Willie Faust, Luke Jenkins) 7:35 
 ARM (+): 21,27,23,22,18,G1   SAC (-): 15,22,12,27,7,G31
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Morgan Bonner (1) (Nick Curry) 11:35 
 SAC (+): 11,20,9,27,7,G31   ARM (-): 27,25,3,22,24,G1
 SAC-8 Josh Phillips (2-Slashing) ARM 2x6 15:21 
 ARM  4 - 6x6  EA GT  Joe Kozlak (1) (Thane Heller, Andy Starczewski) 19:27 
 ARM (+): 21,22,23,11,14,24   SAC (-): 4,9,15,18,25,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (T, 1-1-1)  12 6 5 0 23 58:44 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:43 0
 Rob Tadazak  0 0 0 2 2 5:33 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (T, 0-2-1)  19 8 7 3 37 65:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:00  3rd
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:05  3rd
 Cornell4atRensselaer2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:43  3rd
 Quinnipiac3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:32  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:20  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:17  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College6 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:52  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell1atMerrimack3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:11  3rd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern8 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:09  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:42  3rd
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:26  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 0:57  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:05  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 5:27  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 4:48  3rd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 12:06  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 16:09  3rd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 16:48  3rd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 11:09  2nd
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 11:00  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - End  1st (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota1 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 8:32  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  9:13:39 PM  EST 
165122615 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17