2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 12, 2012
Army (ARM) vs Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
Non-Conference Game
IceBreaker (Kansas City, MO)

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 5, Army 1
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 1-0-0, Army 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Beaurline, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Jeff Schultz, Tony Czech
Attendance: 2200
Start Time: 9:20 pm  End Time: 11:29 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 1 0 1    Army  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Nebraska Omaha  2 2 1 5    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  6 4 8 18    Army  4 / 8 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  11 18 9 38    Nebraska Omaha  2 / 4 0 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Rj Burns  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-1-1  0/E
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  1/-2   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 18 Mac Lalor  1-0-1  3/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt White  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Dominic Zombo  0-1-1  4/+2   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/+1   C 23 Johnnie Searfoss  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   XD 4 Tony Turgeon  0-0-0  4/E
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-1-1  5/+1   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  3/E   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  1-2-3  2/+2   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 11 Nick Seeler  1-1-2  1/+4  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Cheyne Rocha (2-Boarding) UNO 1x1 2:57 
 UNO  1 - 6x5 PP  Zahn Raubenheimer (1) (Brock Montpetit, Bryce Aneloski) 4:31 
 UNO: 13,12,24,8,14,G30   ARM: 14,3,10,24,G30
 UNO  2 - 6x6  GW  Nick Seeler (1) (Dominic Zombo, Brock Montpetit) 8:43 
 UNO (+): 11,14,12,24,13,G30   ARM (-): 21,3,26,5,19,G30
 ARM-2 Luke Jenkins (2-Tripping) UNO 1x2 13:10 
 ARM-3 Jon Bobb (2-Elbowing) UNO 1x3 19:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Bryce Aneloski (1) (Nick Seeler, Zahn Raubenheimer) 4:27 
 UNO (+): 24,11,13,14,12,G30   ARM (-): 23,8,13,7,24,G30
 ARM-4 Joe Kozlak (2-Tripping) UNO 1x4 4:56 
 UNO  4 - 6x6  Johnnie Searfoss (1) (Brent Gwidt, Andrej Sustr) 7:54 
 UNO (+): 23,25,2,11,9,G30   ARM (-): 21,15,19,23,25,G30
 UNO-1 Brian Cooper (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 1x1 8:12 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Mac Lalor (1) (Zak Zaremba, Andy Starczewski) 9:21 
 ARM: 11,18,10,21,22,G30   UNO: 21,15,7,24,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-2 Brian Cooper (2-Holding) ARM 1x2 8:22 
 UNO  5 - 6x6  Matt White (1) (Johnnie Searfoss, Bryce Aneloski) 14:48 
 UNO (+): 21,23,11,15,3,G30   ARM (-): 13,7,25,8,24,G30

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 0-1-0)  9 16 8 33 60:00 5
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (W, 1-0-0)  6 3 8 17 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:56:32 PM  EST 
144162500 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17