2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 12, 2012
Army (ARM) vs Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
Non-Conference Game
IceBreaker (Kansas City, MO)

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 5, Army 1
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 1-0-0, Army 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Beaurline, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Jeff Schultz, Tony Czech
Attendance: 2200
Start Time: 9:20 pm  End Time: 11:29 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 1 0 1    Army  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Nebraska Omaha  2 2 1 5    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  6 4 8 18    Army  4 / 8 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  11 18 9 38    Nebraska Omaha  2 / 4 0 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Rj Burns  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-1-1  0/E
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  1/-2   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 18 Mac Lalor  1-0-1  3/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt White  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Dominic Zombo  0-1-1  4/+2   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/+1   C 23 Johnnie Searfoss  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   XD 4 Tony Turgeon  0-0-0  4/E
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-1-1  5/+1   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  3/E   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  1-2-3  2/+2   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 11 Nick Seeler  1-1-2  1/+4  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Cheyne Rocha (2-Boarding) UNO 1x1 2:57 
 UNO  1 - 6x5 PP  Zahn Raubenheimer (1) (Brock Montpetit, Bryce Aneloski) 4:31 
 UNO: 13,12,24,8,14,G30   ARM: 14,3,10,24,G30
 UNO  2 - 6x6  GW  Nick Seeler (1) (Dominic Zombo, Brock Montpetit) 8:43 
 UNO (+): 11,14,12,24,13,G30   ARM (-): 21,3,26,5,19,G30
 ARM-2 Luke Jenkins (2-Tripping) UNO 1x2 13:10 
 ARM-3 Jon Bobb (2-Elbowing) UNO 1x3 19:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Bryce Aneloski (1) (Nick Seeler, Zahn Raubenheimer) 4:27 
 UNO (+): 24,11,13,14,12,G30   ARM (-): 23,8,13,7,24,G30
 ARM-4 Joe Kozlak (2-Tripping) UNO 1x4 4:56 
 UNO  4 - 6x6  Johnnie Searfoss (1) (Brent Gwidt, Andrej Sustr) 7:54 
 UNO (+): 23,25,2,11,9,G30   ARM (-): 21,15,19,23,25,G30
 UNO-1 Brian Cooper (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 1x1 8:12 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Mac Lalor (1) (Zak Zaremba, Andy Starczewski) 9:21 
 ARM: 11,18,10,21,22,G30   UNO: 21,15,7,24,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-2 Brian Cooper (2-Holding) ARM 1x2 8:22 
 UNO  5 - 6x6  Matt White (1) (Johnnie Searfoss, Bryce Aneloski) 14:48 
 UNO (+): 21,23,11,15,3,G30   ARM (-): 13,7,25,8,24,G30

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 0-1-0)  9 16 8 33 60:00 5
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (W, 1-0-0)  6 3 8 17 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Tuesday, August 22, 2017  10:10:04 AM  EST 
138684437 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16