2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 24, 2012
Dartmouth (DAR) at Boston College (BC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Boston College 6, Dartmouth 3
New Records: Boston College 10-1-0, Dartmouth 5-2-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Federico, John Gravallese
Linesmen: Tommy George, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 7583
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:14 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  1 2 0 3    Dartmouth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Boston College  1 2 3 6    Boston College  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  17 7 8 32    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 
 Boston College  11 11 9 31    Boston College  6 / 12 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-2-2  1/-2   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-0-1  4/-3   RW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-1-1  1/-3
LW 18 Brandon McNally  1-0-1  5/-3   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-1-1  1/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-1-1  4/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  1/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-1-1  3/-3   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/-3   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Boston College Lineup
LW 13 Johnny Gaudreau  2-3-5  5/+5   C 11 Pat Mullane  2-2-4  4/+5   RW 21 Steven Whitney  1-2-3  6/+5
LW 12 Kevin Hayes  0-0-0  2/-1   C 24 Bill Arnold  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Quinn Smith  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 14 Brooks Dyroff  0-1-1  2/+1   C 23 Patrick Brown  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 9 Brendan Silk  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 15 Cam Spiro  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Michael Sit  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Danny Linell  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Michael Matheson  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 3 Patch Alber  0-1-1  1/+3   G 1 Brian Billett  DNP
LD 4 Teddy Doherty  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Patrick Wey  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Brad Barone  DNP
LD 7 Isaac MacLeod  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Colin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Parker Milner  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BC  1 - 6x6  Pat Mullane (5) (Patch Alber, Johnny Gaudreau) 3:40 
 BC (+): 11,3,13,5,21,G35   DAR (-): 22,9,16,27,5,G30
 BC-1 Kevin Hayes (2-Slashing) DAR 0x1 4:00 
 DAR-1 Andy Simpson (2-Holding) 15:50 
 BC-2 Steven Whitney (2-Holding) 15:50 
 DAR  1 - 5x5  Rick Pinkston (1) (Tim O'Brien, Charlie Mosey) 16:19 
 DAR (+): 7,8,23,28,G30   BC (-): 18,10,4,6,G35
 BC-3 Patrick Wey (2-Hooking) DAR 0x2 19:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Brett Patterson (2-Tripping) BC 0x1 1:13 
 BC  2 - 6x6  Patrick Brown (2) (Brooks Dyroff) 4:22 
 BC (+): 23,14,9,2,7,G35   DAR (-): 4,23,19,18,17,G30
 DAR-3 Rick Pinkston (2-Cross-Checking) 9:25 
 BC-4 Steven Whitney (2-Slashing) 9:25 
 BC  3 - 6x6  Johnny Gaudreau (8) (Steven Whitney) 13:10 
 BC (+): 13,21,11,4,6,G35   DAR (-): 24,7,21,28,8,G30
 BC-5 Steven Whitney (2-Hitting from Behind) DAR 0x3 13:10 
 BC-6 Michael Matheson (2-Interference) DAR 1x4 17:32 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Brandon McNally (3) (Matt Lindblad, Mike Keenan) 18:32 
 DAR: 18,9,27,19,16,G30   BC: 24,6,12,2,G35
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Tyler Sikura (6) (Matt Lindblad, Dustin Walsh) 19:19 
 DAR (+): 16,9,22,7,24,G30   BC (-): 5,24,12,7,27,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BC  4 - 6x6  GW  Pat Mullane (6) (Johnny Gaudreau) 0:18 
 BC (+): 11,13,21,5,3,G35   DAR (-): 5,27,9,22,16,G30
 BC  5 - 6x6  Steven Whitney (7) (Johnny Gaudreau, Pat Mullane) 3:41 
 BC (+): 21,13,11,4,6,G35   DAR (-): 5,16,18,22,23,G30
 BC  6 - 6x6  EN  Johnny Gaudreau (9) (Steven Whitney, Pat Mullane) 19:53 
 BC (+): 13,21,11,3,7,G35   DAR (-): 18,19,22,27,9,16

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (L, 2-1-1)  10 9 6 25 58:00 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:53 1
 Charles Grant  0 0 0 0 0:07 0
 
 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Milner (W, 10-1-0)  16 5 8 29 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  10:38:24 AM  EST 
196560567 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18