2012-13 Box Score


Monday, February 4, 2013
Boston College (BC) vs Harvard (HAR)
Non-Conference Game
Beanpot (Boston, MA)

Final Score: Boston College 4, Harvard 1
New Records: Boston College 16-7-2, Harvard 5-15-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Brad Leblanc, C.J. Hanafin
Attendance: 17565 (Sellout)
Start Time: 8:00 pm  End Time: 10:37 pm  Total Time: 2:37



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Boston College  1 2 1 4    Boston College  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Harvard  0 0 1 1    Harvard  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Boston College  15 16 15 46    Boston College  3 / 6 0 
 Harvard  8 6 6 20    Harvard  2 / 4 0 



Boston College Lineup
LW 13 Johnny Gaudreau  0-0-0  2/+1   C 11 Pat Mullane  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 10 Danny Linell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Michael Sit  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Bill Arnold  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 21 Steven Whitney  1-0-1  8/+2
LW 17 Destry Straight  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Kevin Hayes  0-0-0  9/E   RW 9 Brendan Silk  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Quinn Smith  2-0-2  3/+2   C 23 Patrick Brown  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Brooks Dyroff  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 7 Isaac MacLeod  0-1-1  3/E   RD 5 Michael Matheson  1-0-1  3/+1   G 1 Brian Billett  DNP
LD 4 Teddy Doherty  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 6 Patrick Wey  0-1-1  1/+1   G 29 Brad Barone  DNP
LD 15 Cam Spiro  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Travis Jeke  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Parker Milner  0-0-0  0
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  0/+1   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  0-0-0  3/-2   C 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 39 Brian Hart  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  3/E   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 17 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Petr Placek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 9 Danny Biega  1-0-1  4/E   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Peter Traber  DNP
LD 10 Brayden Jaw  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Brendan Rempel (2-Holding) BC 0x1 16:47 
 BC  1 - 6x6  Quinn Smith (3) (Patrick Wey, Brooks Dyroff) 19:31 
 BC (+): 27,6,14,18,8,G35   HAR (-): 19,39,9,10,11,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BC-1 Patrick Wey (2-Hooking) HAR 0x1 7:44 
 BC-2 Patrick Wey (2-Hooking) HAR 0x2 13:23 
 BC  2 - 6x6  GW  Quinn Smith (4) (Bill Arnold, Isaac MacLeod) 18:18 
 BC (+): 27,24,7,4,21,G35   HAR (-): 63,5,13,10,11,G30
 HAR-2 Danny Fick (2-Holding) BC 1x2 19:02 
 BC  3 - 6x5 PP  Michael Matheson (5) (Teddy Doherty, Pat Mullane) 19:09 
 BC: 5,4,23,13,11,G35   HAR: 16,5,9,26,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BC-3 Patrick Wey (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 0x3 2:09 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Danny Biega (1) (Danny Fick, Luke Greiner) 9:17 
 HAR (+): 9,7,26,21,38,G30   BC (-): 7,18,17,9,8,G35
 BC  4 - 6x6  Steven Whitney (17) (unassisted) 14:58 
 BC (+): 21,4,5,13,11,G35   HAR (-): 19,12,63,38,15,G30

 End of Game 



 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Milner (W, 16-6-2)  8 6 5 19 60:00 1
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (L, 5-14-1)  14 14 14 42 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:34:44 PM  EST 
143992922 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17