2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 6, 2012
British Columbia (BCO) at Denver (DEN)
Exhibition Game
at Pepsi Center

Final Score: Denver 2, British Columbia 2 - OT

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Dan Dreger
Linesmen: Bob Keltie, Gary Pedigo
Attendance: 2251
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 British Columbia  0 1 1 0 2    British Columbia  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Denver  1 1 0 0 2    Denver  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 British Columbia  10 6 12 1 29    British Columbia  4 / 8 0 
 Denver  15 12 17 3 47    Denver  4 / 8 0 



British Columbia Lineup
LW 27 Joe Antilla  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Scott Wasden  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Scott MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Max Grassi  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Cole Wilson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Brad Hoban  1-0-1  3/E
LW 20 Wyatt Hamilton  0-0-0  4/+1   C 11 Nate Fleming  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 33 Jessi Hilton  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 21 Matt Wray  0-0-0  1/-1   C 23 Cole Pruden  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Dustin Kimber  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Mike McGurk  0-0-0  0/E   RD 13 Ben Schmidt  0-2-2  5/+2   G 1 Kraymer Barnstable  DNP
LD 18 Neil Manning  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Kevin Smith  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Steven Stanford  0-1-1  0
LD 7 Brendon Wall  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 15 Jason Yee  0-1-1  1/-1  
XD 8 Ilan Cumberbirch  0-0-0  0/E   XD 5 Linden Saip  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  7/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-1-1  6/E   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  5/E
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 17 Garrett Allen  1-0-1  2/E
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-1-1  0/E   XD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  2/E   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  2/E   RD 10 David Makowski  1-0-1  3/+1   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  4/E   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Zack Hope  DNP
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Dakota Mermis  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Adam Murray  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  David Makowski (Nick Shore, Jarrod Mermis) 2:38 
 DEN (+): 10,23,22,39,8,G1   BCO (-): 15,8,14,23,21,G35
 BCO-1 Ilan Cumberbirch (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x1 7:24 
 DEN-1 David Makowski (2-Interference) BCO 0x1 7:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Garrett Allen (unassisted) 1:54 
 DEN (+): 17,6,16,26,2,G1   BCO (-): 16,15,10,26,7,G35
 DEN-2 Scott Mayfield (2-Interference) BCO 0x2 7:51 
 BCO  1 - 6x6  Jessi Hilton (Ben Schmidt, Steven Stanford) 9:57 
 BCO (+): 33,13,11,18,20,G35   DEN (-): 2,27,6,22,8,G1
 DEN-3 Scott Mayfield (2-Tripping) BCO 0x3 12:40 
 BCO-2 Ben Schmidt (2-Interference) DEN 0x2 18:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BCO-3 Jessi Hilton (2-Tripping) DEN 0x3 2:40 
 DEN-4 David Makowski (2-Hooking) BCO 0x4 4:17 
 BCO  2 - 6x6  GT  Brad Hoban (Ben Schmidt, Jason Yee) 15:58 
 BCO (+): 26,13,15,10,8,G35   DEN (-): 23,16,6,17,8,G33
 BCO-4 Nate Fleming (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x4 17:21 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 British Columbia Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Stanford  14 11 5 0 30 43:49 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 Steven Stanford (T)  0 0 12 3 15 20:43 0
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain  10 4 0 0 14 29:57 1
 Adam Murray (T)  0 1 11 1 13 35:03 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:56:42 PM  EST 
144162517 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17