2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 17, 2012
Connecticut (CON) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 3, Connecticut 1
New Records: Bentley 5-4-0, Connecticut 2-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Peter Catalano, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 867
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 1 1    Connecticut  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bentley  0 0 3 3    Bentley  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  11 12 6 29    Connecticut  3 / 6 0 
 Bentley  5 7 10 22    Bentley  4 / 8 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Tyler Helton  0-0-0  2/E   C 6 Joe Budnick  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Skyler Smutek  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  0/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-2-2  2/+1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  1-2-3  3/+1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  2/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Matt Blomquist (2-Interference) CON 0x1 6:34 
 BEN-2 Steve Weinstein (2-Tripping) CON 0x2 18:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Alex Kubiak (2-Boarding) CON 0x3 0:18 
 CON-1 Tyler Cooke (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) BEN 0x1 5:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Sean Ambrosie (3) (unassisted) 0:40 
 CON (+): 21,23,27,5,3,G29   BEN (-): 23,26,24,3,21,G30
 CON-2 Sean Ambrosie (2-Hooking) BEN 1x2 2:57 
 BEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Blomquist (1) (unassisted) 3:24 
 BEN: 21,12,24,23,26,G30   CON: 19,13,3,5,G29
 BEN-4 Zach Marginsky (2-Holding) CON 0x4 6:50 
 CON-3 Skyler Smutek (2-Interference) BEN 1x3 10:24 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Brett Gensler (7) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Blomquist) 17:16 
 BEN (+): 26,24,21,23,3,G30   CON (-): 24,5,3,16,21,G29
 BEN  3 - 6x6  EN  Brett Gensler (8) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Blomquist) 19:16 
 BEN (+): 26,23,21,3,24,G30   CON (-): 23,12,27,16,21,19

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 2-5-1)  5 7 7 19 58:33 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:43 1
 Garrett Bartus  0 0 0 0 0:44 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  11 3 0 14 25:25 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Branden Komm (W, 4-4-0)  0 9 5 14 34:17 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:01  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:51:57 PM  EST 
144162181 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17