2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 27, 2012
Bentley (BEN) at Harvard (HAR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 5, Bentley 0
New Records: Harvard 1-0-0, Bentley 2-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Scott Wheeler
Linesmen: Brett Reed, Todd Whittemore
Attendance: 2911 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:09 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 0 0 0    Bentley  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Harvard  2 1 2 5    Harvard  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  7 14 10 31    Bentley  3 / 6 0 
 Harvard  16 20 8 44    Harvard  6 / 12 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/-3   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  4/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  2/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-1-2  7/+2   C 26 Luke Greiner  1-0-1  2/+3   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  1-2-3  2/+3
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  2-1-3  4/+2   C 63 Colin Blackwell  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-0-0  4/E   RW 39 Brian Hart  0-0-0  4/E
LW 17 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Brayden Jaw  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Petr Placek  0-0-0  5/+1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  5/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-2-2  1/+2   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 12 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Peter Traber  DNP
LD 44 Max Everson  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 37 Desmond Bergin  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  GW  Luke Greiner (1) (Jimmy Vesey, Alex Fallstrom) 4:09 
 HAR (+): 26,19,16,12,8,G30   BEN (-): 25,26,21,12,2,G30
 BEN-1 Andrew Gladiuk (2-Slashing) HAR 0x1 12:25 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Alex Fallstrom (1) (Marshall Everson, Max Everson) 16:22 
 HAR (+): 16,21,44,27,26,G30   BEN (-): 14,19,12,22,21,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 Zach Marginsky (2-High-Sticking) HAR 1x2 17:18 
 HAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Jimmy Vesey (1) (Danny Biega, Patrick McNally) 17:42 
 HAR: 19,8,9,16,21,G30   BEN: 27,3,18,24,G30
 HAR-1 Brian Hart (2-Interference) BEN 0x1 18:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-2 Danny Biega (2-Hooking) BEN 0x2 0:24 
 HAR-3 Brian Hart (2-Boarding) BEN 0x3 4:39 
 HAR  4 - 6x6  Jimmy Vesey (2) (Colin Blackwell, Danny Biega) 9:13 
 HAR (+): 19,63,5,9,38,G30   BEN (-): 14,22,12,24,18,G30
 BEN-3 Tyler Krause (2-Roughing) 13:09 
 HAR-4 Brian Hart (2-Elbowing) 13:09 
 HAR-5 Tommy O'Regan (2-Roughing) BEN 0x4 13:09 
 HAR-6 Brendan Rempel (2-Charging) BEN 0x5 17:14 
 HAR  5 - 6x6  Marshall Everson (1) (Alex Fallstrom) 19:25 
 HAR (+): 21,16,44,9,26,G30   BEN (-): 10,18,22,27,19,G30

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 2-2-0)  14 18 0 32 38:45 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Branden Komm  0 1 6 7 21:13 2
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (W, 1-0-0)  7 14 10 31 60:00 0



First Star: Raphaël Girard (Harvard)
Second Star: Jimmy Vesey (Harvard)
Third Star: Alex Fallstrom (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:19:24 AM  EST 
144108139 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17