2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 23, 2012
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 4, Bentley 3 - OT
New Records: Mercyhurst 4-4-1, Bentley 5-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, Timothy Holtz
Attendance: 389
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 1 1 1 4    Mercyhurst  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Bentley  1 1 1 0 3    Bentley  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  8 20 11 4 43    Mercyhurst  2 / 4 0 
 Bentley  11 10 6 3 30    Bentley  3 / 6 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 20 Grant Blakey  1-0-1  3/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 19 Matthew Zay  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-1-1  1/E   C 12 Zac Frischmon  0-1-1  3/E   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Kyle Just  0-2-2  2/E   RW 22 Chris Bodo  2-0-2  8/E
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  DNP
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-1-1  4/-1   G 29 Max Strang  0-1-1  0
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  3/E
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-0-1  3/+1   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-2-2  5/+1   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  4/-1   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  0/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-1-1  2/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  1-1-2  3/+1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Kyle Cook (2-Tripping) BEN 0x1 6:07 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (1) (Andrew Gladiuk) 10:02 
 BEN (+): 25,2,20,14,12,G30   MRC (-): 4,21,27,26,9,G29
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Daniel O'Donoghue (2) (Zac Frischmon, Trent Frey) 13:40 
 MRC (+): 18,12,11,21,4,G29   BEN (-): 27,13,18,19,17,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Alex Kubiak (2-Hooking) MRC 1x1 4:03 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  Chris Bodo (2) (Kyle Just, Max Strang) 4:53 
 MRC: 22,2,15,10,26,G29   BEN: 27,3,24,21,G30
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Matt Blomquist (2) (Jared Rickord, Alex Kubiak) 7:45 
 BEN (+): 21,27,24,13,17,G30   MRC (-): 2,11,7,6,12,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 Alex Kubiak (2-Holding) MRC 1x2 12:10 
 BEN-3 Derek Bacon (2-Roughing) MRC 2x3 14:53 
 MRC  3 - 6x5 PP  Chris Bodo (3) (Nick Jones, Kyle Just) 16:00 
 MRC: 2,22,10,20,15,G29   BEN: 27,20,3,19,G30
 MRC-2 Mychal Monteith (2-High-Sticking) BEN 1x2 17:56 
 BEN  3 - 6x5 PP  EA  Steve Weinstein (5) (Andrew Gladiuk, Matt Blomquist) 19:31 
 BEN: 24,21,26,25,23,12   MRC: 15,19,18,5,G29

 Overtime (2:33) 
 MRC  4 - 6x6  GW  Grant Blakey (2) (Matthew Zay, Daniel O'Donoghue) 2:33 
 MRC (+): 20,19,23,18,5,G29   BEN (-): 20,16,22,10,2,G30

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang (W, 3-3-0)  10 9 5 3 27 62:33 3
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  4 0 0 0 4 6:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Branden Komm  3 19 9 0 31 51:41 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Branden Komm  0 0 0 0 0 0:39 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:56 0
 Branden Komm (L, 4-5-0)  0 0 1 3 4 3:02 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:29:56 AM  EST 
144038636 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17