2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 24, 2012
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 5, Mercyhurst 1
New Records: Bentley 6-5-0, Mercyhurst 4-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, John Barnard
Linesmen: Peter Catalano, William McGoldrick
Attendance: 303
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:07 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 0 0 1    Mercyhurst  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Bentley  2 1 2 5    Bentley  3 / 4 (.750) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  13 7 6 26    Mercyhurst  4 / 8 0 
 Bentley  12 13 12 37    Bentley  4 / 8 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Kyle Just  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  1/-1   C 9 Paul Chiasson  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  1-0-1  3/E   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  3/-2   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  1-0-1  2/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  2-0-2  7/E   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-3-3  0/+2   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-2-2  1/+2   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (3) (Jared Rickord, Alex Kubiak) 3:06 
 BEN (+): 13,17,21,24,27,G30   MRC (-): 9,26,27,21,4,G1
 MRC-1 Jordan Tibbett (2-Holding) (Served by Paul Chiasson) BEN 1x1 13:06 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Andrew Gladiuk (7) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Blomquist) 13:41 
 BEN: 12,21,23,26,24,G30   MRC: 18,19,23,21,G1
 BEN-1 Brett Switzer (2-Elbowing) MRC 0x1 16:50 
 BEN-2 Matt Blomquist (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 1x2 18:15 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Jones (3) (Paul Chiasson, Ryan Misiak) 19:59 
 MRC: 2,27,9,20,26,G1   BEN: 12,27,20,24,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paul Chiasson) BEN 2x2 7:26 
 BEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (8) (Brett Gensler, Steve Weinstein) 9:07 
 BEN: 12,26,24,21,23,G30   MRC: 26,27,2,9,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-3 Nardo Nagtzaam (2-High-Sticking) BEN 3x3 1:40 
 BEN  4 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (5) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Blomquist) 2:08 
 BEN: 23,24,26,12,21,G30   MRC: 19,18,23,21,G1
 MRC-4 Charlie Carkin (2-Tripping) BEN 3x4 5:53 
 BEN-3 Steve Weinstein (2-Hooking) MRC 1x3 10:49 
 BEN  5 - 6x6  EN  Justin Breton (6) (Brett Gensler, Alex Grieve) 16:58 
 BEN (+): 3,26,24,21,23,G30   MRC (-): 4,19,10,18,15,22
 BEN-4 Brett Switzer (2-Goaltender Interference) MRC 1x4 19:06 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (L, 1-2-0)  10 0 0 10 18:10 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Jordan Tibbett  0 12 8 20 38:34 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 1
 Jordan Tibbett  0 0 2 2 2:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:54 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 5-5-0)  12 7 6 25 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:08:30 PM  EST 
143924677 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17