2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 24, 2012
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 5, Mercyhurst 1
New Records: Bentley 6-5-0, Mercyhurst 4-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, John Barnard
Linesmen: Peter Catalano, William McGoldrick
Attendance: 303
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:07 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 0 0 1    Mercyhurst  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Bentley  2 1 2 5    Bentley  3 / 4 (.750) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  13 7 6 26    Mercyhurst  4 / 8 0 
 Bentley  12 13 12 37    Bentley  4 / 8 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Kyle Just  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  1/-1   C 9 Paul Chiasson  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  1-0-1  3/E   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  3/-2   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  1-0-1  2/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  2-0-2  7/E   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-3-3  0/+2   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-2-2  1/+2   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (3) (Jared Rickord, Alex Kubiak) 3:06 
 BEN (+): 13,17,21,24,27,G30   MRC (-): 9,26,27,21,4,G1
 MRC-1 Jordan Tibbett (2-Holding) (Served by Paul Chiasson) BEN 1x1 13:06 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Andrew Gladiuk (7) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Blomquist) 13:41 
 BEN: 12,21,23,26,24,G30   MRC: 18,19,23,21,G1
 BEN-1 Brett Switzer (2-Elbowing) MRC 0x1 16:50 
 BEN-2 Matt Blomquist (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 1x2 18:15 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Jones (3) (Paul Chiasson, Ryan Misiak) 19:59 
 MRC: 2,27,9,20,26,G1   BEN: 12,27,20,24,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paul Chiasson) BEN 2x2 7:26 
 BEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (8) (Brett Gensler, Steve Weinstein) 9:07 
 BEN: 12,26,24,21,23,G30   MRC: 26,27,2,9,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-3 Nardo Nagtzaam (2-High-Sticking) BEN 3x3 1:40 
 BEN  4 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (5) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Blomquist) 2:08 
 BEN: 23,24,26,12,21,G30   MRC: 19,18,23,21,G1
 MRC-4 Charlie Carkin (2-Tripping) BEN 3x4 5:53 
 BEN-3 Steve Weinstein (2-Hooking) MRC 1x3 10:49 
 BEN  5 - 6x6  EN  Justin Breton (6) (Brett Gensler, Alex Grieve) 16:58 
 BEN (+): 3,26,24,21,23,G30   MRC (-): 4,19,10,18,15,22
 BEN-4 Brett Switzer (2-Goaltender Interference) MRC 1x4 19:06 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (L, 1-2-0)  10 0 0 10 18:10 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Jordan Tibbett  0 12 8 20 38:34 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 1
 Jordan Tibbett  0 0 2 2 2:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:54 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 5-5-0)  12 7 6 25 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 15:24  3rd
(1) RIT2atSacred Heart2 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 19:36  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:41:22 PM  EST 
164512327 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17