2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 22, 2013
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 6, Sacred Heart 6 - OT
New Records: Bentley 12-15-3, Sacred Heart 1-26-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: Shawn Radil, William McGoldrick
Attendance: 512
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  2 2 2 0 6    Sacred Heart  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Bentley  1 0 5 0 6    Bentley  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  14 15 9 1 39    Sacred Heart  2 / 4 0 
 Bentley  11 9 19 2 41    Bentley  1 / 2 1 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-2-2  2/+1   C 15 Eric Delong  1-2-3  2/+1   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  1-0-1  7/E
LW 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-2-2  3/+1   C 9 Ben Lake  1-0-1  3/E   RW 11 Nick Curry  0-2-2  0/E
LW 12 Drew George  1-0-1  5/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  1-1-2  2/E
LW 28 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 27 Jared Eng  1-0-1  1/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  2/+3   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-1-1  2/+2   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-1-2  3/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-2-2  0/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-1-2  7/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  1-0-1  3/+1   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  4/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  1-2-3  6/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/+2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 18 Michael Reardon  1-0-1  1/-2   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Chad Barthelmess (6) (Brian Sheehan, Eric Delong) 0:29 
 SAC (+): 24,25,27,15,22,G31   BEN (-): 26,25,23,24,2,G30
 SAC-1 Chad Filteau (2-High-Sticking) BEN 0x1 7:34 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Alex Kubiak (2) (unassisted) 18:35 
 BEN (+): 17,13,27,24,2,G30   SAC (-): 24,13,27,2,15,G31
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Eric Delong (11) (Ryan Stanimir, Nick Curry) 19:22 
 SAC (+): 18,15,3,25,11,G31   BEN (-): 13,27,2,24,17,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Ben Lake (5) (Nick Curry, Ryan Stanimir) 5:36 
 SAC (+): 18,9,3,27,11,G31   BEN (-): 25,23,26,18,4,G30
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Drew George (4) (Ben Ketchum, Bryan Felice) 12:43 
 SAC (+): 12,19,3,27,13,G31   BEN (-): 27,12,13,4,18,G30
 SAC-2 Ryan Stanimir (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x2 18:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  5 - 6x6  Ben Ketchum (8) (Chad Filteau, Alex Stuart) 2:26 
 SAC (+): 13,19,6,3,18,G31   BEN (-): 12,4,18,25,16,G30
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Jared Rickord (8) (Alex Kubiak) 3:37 
 BEN (+): 27,17,18,13,4,G1   SAC (-): 16,3,28,10,27,G31
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (9) (Brett Gensler, Alex Grieve) 5:24 
 BEN (+): 25,23,26,20,19,G1   SAC (-): 18,25,9,11,4,G31
 BEN  4 - 6x6  Michael Reardon (1) (Alex Kubiak) 5:47 
 BEN (+): 18,27,13,4,17,G1   SAC (-): 15,22,27,12,24,G31
 BEN-1 Matt Maher (2-Interference) SAC 0x1 7:08 
 BEN  5 - 5x6 SH  Justin Breton (13) (unassisted) 8:30 
 BEN (+): 3,25,24,19,G1   SAC (-): 11,27,18,25,10,G31
 BEN  6 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (16) (Brett Switzer, Alex Grieve) 13:16 
 BEN (+): 26,25,23,2,24,G1   SAC (-): 25,19,4,12,13,G31
 SAC  6 - 6x6  GT  Jared Eng (2) (Eric Delong, Brian Sheehan) 17:02 
 SAC (+): 27,24,15,6,22,G31   BEN (-): 4,17,13,18,27,G1

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (T, 1-9-2)  10 9 14 2 35 65:00 6
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  12 13 1 0 26 42:26 5
 Gabe Antoni (T, 1-1-1)  0 0 6 1 7 22:34 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:38:59 PM  EST 
143993115 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17