2012-13 Box Score


Tuesday, October 16, 2012
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 7, Sacred Heart 1
New Records: Bentley 1-0-0, Sacred Heart 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Frank Murphy, James Troup
Linesmen: Marc Sullivan, Chris Rousseau
Attendance: 780
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 1 0 1    Sacred Heart  1 / 10 (.100) 
 Bentley  1 4 2 7    Bentley  4 / 8 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  5 8 3 16    Sacred Heart  12 / 51 0 
 Bentley  12 20 7 39    Bentley  12 / 35 3 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 28 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 12 Drew George  1-0-1  3/-2   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 14 Beau Walker  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  1/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Jared Eng  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  1/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  2-0-2  5/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-3-4  4/E
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  1-1-2  5/+3   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-1-1  2/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  3/+1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  2/+1   C 10 Brett Hartung  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  1-2-3  4/+2   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Josh Phillips (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x1 4:02 
 SAC-2 Josh Phillips (2-Holding) BEN 1x2 6:40 
 BEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (1) (Brett Gensler, Steve Weinstein) 6:51 
 BEN: 23,26,2,24,25,G30   SAC: 28,9,6,21,G31
 BEN-1 Alex Grieve (2-Interference) SAC 0x1 10:22 
 BEN-2 Andrew Fitzstephens (2-Boarding) SAC 0x2 16:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Kyle Verbeek (2-Interference) BEN 2x3 4:32 
 SAC-4 Neil Fachini (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 2x4 5:11 
 BEN  2 - 6x4 PP  GW  Brett Gensler (1) (Steve Weinstein, Tyler Krause) 6:25 
 BEN: 26,12,14,24,23,G30   SAC: 6,9,3,G31
 BEN-3 Steve Weinstein (2-Elbowing) SAC 1x3 6:51 
 BEN-4 Jared Rickord (2-Tripping) SAC 1x4 8:18 
 SAC  1 - 6x4 PP  Drew George (2) (Jacob Brightbill, Brian Sheehan) 8:35 
 SAC: 12,25,27,22,15,G31   BEN: 2,17,21,G30
 BEN  3 - 5x6 SH  Brett Hartung (1) (unassisted) 9:57 
 BEN (+): 10,4,2,12,G30   SAC (-): 14,15,25,27,13,G31
 BEN-5 Andrew Fitzstephens (2-Interference) SAC 1x5 12:00 
 SAC-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Morgan Bonner) BEN 3x5 14:01 
 SAC-6 Jake Lynes (2-High-Sticking) BEN 4x6 15:18 
 BEN  4 - 6x4 PP  Steve Weinstein (1) (Andrew Gladiuk, Brett Gensler) 15:35 
 BEN: 24,26,14,12,23,G30   SAC: 15,3,4,G31
 BEN  5 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (2) (Brett Gensler, Brett Switzer) 16:44 
 BEN: 23,26,24,25,2,G30   SAC: 21,6,15,24,G31
 SAC-7 Ben Ketchum (2-Roughing) 17:05 
 SAC-8 Ben Ketchum (10-Misconduct) 17:05 
 SAC-9 Jared Eng (10-Misconduct) 17:05 
 BEN-6 Brett Hartung (5-CHARGING THE GOALIE) SAC 1x6 17:05 
 BEN-7 Dan Koudys (2-Roughing) 17:05 
 BEN-8 Dan Koudys (10-Misconduct) 17:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-9 Alex Grieve (2-Tripping) SAC 1x7 2:24 
 BEN-10 Joe Campanelli (2-Holding) SAC 1x8 6:21 
 BEN  6 - 5x6 SH  Andrew Gladiuk (1) (Justin Breton) 6:32 
 BEN (+): 12,3,21,24,G30   SAC (-): 12,25,3,15,27,G1
 SAC-10 Will Rayner (5-CTH ELBOWING) (Served by Morgan Bonner) BEN 4x7 11:20 
 SAC-11 Will Rayner (10-Game Misconduct) 11:20 
 SAC-12 Chad Barthelmess (2-Charging) BEN 4x8 12:01 
 BEN-11 Justin Breton (2-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) SAC 1x9 16:13 
 BEN  7 - 5x6 SH  Jared Rickord (1) (unassisted) 17:10 
 BEN (+): 27,21,24,12,G30   SAC (-): 12,22,16,6,24,G1
 BEN-12 Tyler Krause (2-Tripping) SAC 1x10 19:41 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 0-2-0)  11 15 0 26 36:44 5
 Steven Legatto  0 1 5 6 23:16 2
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 1-0-0)  5 7 3 15 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:35:48 PM  EST 
164982598 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17