2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 19, 2012
Bowling Green (BGS) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 3, Colgate 1
New Records: Bowling Green 1-2-1, Colgate 1-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kyle Allen, Peter Feola
Linesmen: Will O'Malley, Dan Murphy
Attendance: 865
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  1 1 1 3    Bowling Green  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Colgate  0 0 1 1    Colgate  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  9 7 6 22    Bowling Green  6 / 12 0 
 Colgate  6 9 10 25    Colgate  5 / 10 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Adam Berkle  0-1-1  0/E
LW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  4/+1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Marc Rodriguez  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 28 Robert Shea  1-0-1  1/+1   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  6/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  3/-1   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0/-2   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 10 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-1-1  0/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  1-0-1  1/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  0/E   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Dajon Mingo (2) (Adam Berkle, Andrew Wallace) 2:43 
 BGS (+): 25,13,27,8,15,G31   CLG (-): 10,19,20,7,24,G31
 CLG-1 Kurtis Bartliff (2-Hooking) BGS 0x1 6:55 
 BGS-1 Rusty Hafner (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 18:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  GW  Camden Wojtala (2) (Dajon Mingo, Mike Sullivan) 1:18 
 BGS (+): 14,25,4,12,8,G31   CLG (-): 12,17,18,4,20,G31
 CLG-2 Daniel Gentzler (2-Boarding) BGS 0x2 2:16 
 CLG-3 Daniel Gentzler (2-Interference) BGS 0x3 16:10 
 BGS-2 Ryan Carpenter (2-Hooking) CLG 0x2 16:55 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-3 Mike Sullivan (2-High-Sticking) CLG 0x3 1:56 
 BGS-4 Dan DeSalvo (2-Holding) CLG 0x4 7:33 
 BGS-5 Robert Shea (2-Tripping) CLG 0x5 9:32 
 BGS-6 Connor Kucera (2-Roughing) 10:03 
 CLG-4 Thomas Larkin (2-Slashing) 10:03 
 CLG-5 Billy Rivellini (2-Boarding) BGS 0x4 12:03 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Price (1) (Daniel Gentzler, Nathan Sinz) 16:53 
 CLG (+): 20,13,14,24,15,G31   BGS (-): 13,25,22,15,8,G31
 BGS  3 - 6x6  Robert Shea (2) (unassisted) 17:50 
 BGS (+): 28,10,11,22,3,G31   CLG (-): 6,7,10,19,23,G31

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond  0 0 0 0 0:29 0
 Tommy Burke (W, 1-0-0)  6 9 9 24 59:31 1
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Spencer Finney (L, 0-1-0)  8 6 0 14 41:54 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Spencer Finney  0 0 5 5 17:54 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0



First Star: Dajon Mingo (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Tommy Burke (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Jeremy Price (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:29:47 PM  EST 
143980252 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17