2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 15, 2013
Bowling Green (BGS) at Ferris State (FSU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 2, Ferris State 1 - OT
New Records: Bowling Green 12-14-5, Ferris State 14-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Colin Kronforst
Linesmen: Nick Huff, Chris Hoy
Attendance: 2270
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:24 pm  Total Time: 2:19



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 0 1 1 2    Bowling Green  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Ferris State  1 0 0 0 1    Ferris State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  7 9 10 6 32    Bowling Green  3 / 6 0 
 Ferris State  17 12 8 0 37    Ferris State  4 / 8 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  4/E
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 23 Brent Tate  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Ferris State Lineup
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Cory Kane  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Eric Alexander  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Kyle Bonis  1-0-1  6/E   C 20 Matthew Kirzinger  0-1-1  3/E   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Justin Buzzeo  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Nathan Milam  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Dakota Klecha  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Travis White  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-0-0  2/E   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-1-1  4/-1   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Zach Dorer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Connor Schmidt  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Rob Granett  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Mike Sullivan (2-Holding) FSU 0x1 5:52 
 FSU  1 - 6x6  Kyle Bonis (16) (Matthew Kirzinger, Simon Denis) 16:37 
 FSU (+): 28,20,26,23,16,G30   BGS (-): 13,11,23,15,8,G31
 FSU-1 Brandon Anselmini (2-Interference) BGS 0x1 19:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-2 Mark Cooper (2-CTH ROUGHING) FSU 0x2 3:45 
 BGS-3 Marcus Perrier (2-Cross-Checking) FSU 0x3 8:52 
 FSU-2 Cory Kane (2-Interference) BGS 0x2 10:19 
 FSU-3 Garrett Thompson (2-Hooking) BGS 0x3 15:20 
 FSU-4 Jason Binkley (2-CTH ROUGHING) BGS 0x4 17:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (6) (Brent Tate, Robert Shea) 18:32 
 BGS (+): 23,4,14,28,11,G31   FSU (-): 23,16,18,8,26,G30

 Overtime (2:13) 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Carpenter (13) (Connor Kucera, Dan DeSalvo) 2:13 
 BGS (+): 22,3,11,15,23,G31   FSU (-): 20,16,28,7,26,G30

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (W, 4-4-2)  16 12 8 0 36 62:13 1
 
 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (L, 13-12-4)  7 9 9 5 30 62:13 2



First Star: Ryan Carpenter (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Tommy Burke (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Kyle Bonis (Ferris State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:20:17 AM  EST 
144038238 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17