2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 2, 2013
Lake Superior (LSS) at Bowling Green (BGS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 7, Lake Superior 3
New Records: Bowling Green 10-13-5, Lake Superior 13-16-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Bruce Vida, Justin Perrone
Attendance: 3018
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  1 1 1 3    Lake Superior  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bowling Green  2 1 4 7    Bowling Green  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  11 9 10 30    Lake Superior  6 / 12 0 
 Bowling Green  14 7 13 34    Bowling Green  5 / 10 0 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 7 Dan Radke  0-2-2  2/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Brett Wall  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Ben Power  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 28 Daniel Vernace  2-0-2  2/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  4/-1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-1-1  4/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  1/-4   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  2/+1  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  1-2-3  1/+2   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 26 Mark Cooper  2-2-4  5/+2
LW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-1-1  1/+1   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 23 Brent Tate  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  1-1-2  3/+3   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-2-2  0/+2   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Daniel Vernace (1) (Matt Bruneteau, Dan Radke) 4:08 
 LSS (+): 28,27,7,5,20,G1   BGS (-): 12,14,15,3,17,G1
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Brent Tate (2) (Dan DeSalvo, Adam Berkle) 4:49 
 BGS (+): 23,11,13,28,4,G1   LSS (-): 12,28,33,17,29,G1
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Mark Cooper (8) (Robert Shea, Ryan Carpenter) 9:00 
 BGS (+): 26,28,22,25,4,G1   LSS (-): 9,18,15,17,33,G1
 BGS-1 Dan DeSalvo (2-O-HOLDING) LSS 0x1 11:03 
 LSS-1 Domenic Monardo (2-High-Sticking) BGS 0x1 11:55 
 LSS-2 Andrew Perrault (2-Slashing) BGS 0x2 12:38 
 LSS-3 Kevin Czuczman (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:56 
 BGS-2 Brent Tate (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Daniel Vernace (2) (Ben Power) 1:25 
 LSS (+): 28,12,29,5,27,G1   BGS (-): 17,14,12,15,2,G1
 LSS-4 Kevin Czuczman (2-Hooking) BGS 1x3 12:35 
 BGS  3 - 6x5 PP  Mike Sullivan (1) (Mark Cooper, Dajon Mingo) 13:25 
 BGS: 4,26,22,16,25,G1   LSS: 25,7,26,33,G1
 BGS-3 Ryan Peltoma (2-Tripping) LSS 0x2 15:41 
 BGS-4 Connor Kucera (2-Interference) LSS 0x3 18:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Chris Ciotti (10) (Dan Radke, Eric Drapluk) 0:17 
 LSS (+): 20,7,25,24,26,G1   BGS (-): 26,22,28,4,25,G1
 BGS  4 - 6x6  GW  Mark Cooper (9) (Camden Wojtala, Marcus Perrier) 0:50 
 BGS (+): 26,14,15,3,25,G1   LSS (-): 7,12,28,5,27,G1
 BGS-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ben Murphy) LSS 0x4 2:27 
 LSS-5 Eric Drapluk (2-Slashing) BGS 1x4 3:28 
 LSS-6 Andrew Perrault (2-Boarding) BGS 2x5 13:45 
 BGS  5 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Carpenter (11) (Dajon Mingo, Mike Sullivan) 14:31 
 BGS: 22,25,4,14,26,G1   LSS: 12,14,24,25,G1
 BGS  6 - 6x6  EN  Bryce Williamson (8) (Andrew Wallace) 18:42 
 BGS (+): 12,27,17,4,8,G1   LSS (-): 27,12,25,10,26,33
 BGS  7 - 6x6  Dajon Mingo (8) (Robert Shea, Mark Cooper) 19:03 
 BGS (+): 25,28,26,22,4,G1   LSS (-): 7,33,17,27,26,G1

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (L, 8-10-0)  12 6 9 27 55:59 5
 EMPTY NET  0 2:43 1
 Kevin Murdock  0 0 0 0 1:18 1
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (W, 8-10-3)  10 8 4 22 53:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Andrew Hammond  0 0 5 5 6:15 0



First Star: Mike Sullivan (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Ryan Carpenter (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Mark Cooper (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:00:23 AM  EST 
143953074 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17