2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 9, 2013
Bowling Green (BGS) at Lake Superior (LSS)
Non-Conference Game
CCHA First Round

Final Score: Bowling Green 6, Lake Superior 3
New Records: Bowling Green 14-19-5, Lake Superior 17-20-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Keith Sergott, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Timothy Likens, Bruce Vida
Attendance: 1587
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  1 4 1 6    Bowling Green  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Lake Superior  1 1 1 3    Lake Superior  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  11 11 10 32    Bowling Green  8 / 16 0 
 Lake Superior  4 11 9 24    Lake Superior  6 / 12 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-1-1  3/+2   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 13 Adam Berkle  1-0-1  4/+2   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  2-1-3  2/+4   RW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-2-2  1/+3
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  2/+1   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 Marc Rodriguez  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Brent Tate  0-1-1  1/E
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-1-1  3/+3   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  1-0-1  2/+3  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-1-1  1/-1   C 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  1/-2   C 20 Chris Ciotti  1-0-1  2/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 6 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 28 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-1-1  1/-1
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-1-1  2/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  2-0-2  4/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-1-1  4/-2   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  2/-4   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Brent Tate (2-ROUGHING ATW) 2:06 
 LSS-1 Kevin Czuczman (2-ROUGHING ATW) 2:06 
 BGS-2 Dan DeSalvo (2-Slashing) LSS 1x1 6:22 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Drapluk (3) (Kevin Czuczman) 7:48 
 LSS: 25,24,26,14,16,G1   BGS: 22,5,29,13,G1
 BGS-3 Bryce Williamson (2-Hooking) LSS 1x2 8:55 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Ryan Peltoma (2) (Ryan Carpenter, Marcus Perrier) 13:37 
 BGS (+): 2,15,22,26,17,G1   LSS (-): 7,5,12,27,18,G1
 LSS-2 Domenic Monardo (2-Boarding) BGS 0x1 15:16 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-4 Robert Shea (2-Holding) LSS 1x3 1:43 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (7) (Brent Tate) 6:05 
 BGS (+): 14,23,2,15,24,G1   LSS (-): 33,6,12,27,19,G1
 BGS  3 - 6x6  Bryce Williamson (10) (Camden Wojtala, Brett Mohler) 9:32 
 BGS (+): 12,14,24,2,28,G1   LSS (-): 24,11,14,12,25,G1
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Eric Drapluk (4) (Nick McParland, Colin Campbell) 11:08 
 LSS (+): 25,10,11,14,24,G1   BGS (-): 29,5,21,23,10,G1
 BGS  4 - 6x6  GW  Adam Berkle (6) (Rusty Hafner, Dajon Mingo) 13:15 
 BGS (+): 13,22,5,25,29,G1   LSS (-): 7,27,26,19,5,G1
 BGS-5 Ted Pletsch (2-Boarding) LSS 1x4 14:13 
 LSS-3 Chris Ciotti (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 0x2 15:25 
 BGS  5 - 5x5  Ryan Carpenter (16) (Dajon Mingo, Robert Shea) 15:43 
 BGS (+): 22,25,4,28,G1   LSS (-): 27,5,10,16,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-6 Mark Cooper (2-Hooking) LSS 2x5 6:23 
 LSS  3 - 6x5 PP  Chris Ciotti (11) (Dan Radke, Zach Sternberg) 7:53 
 LSS: 20,7,33,19,11,G30   BGS: 15,2,11,22,G1
 LSS-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kelin Ainsworth) BGS 0x3 8:45 
 BGS-7 Brett Mohler (2-Holding) LSS 2x6 11:25 
 BGS  6 - 6x6  EN  Ryan Carpenter (17) (unassisted) 17:06 
 BGS (+): 28,22,13,25,4,G1   LSS (-): 33,11,12,5,10,14
 BGS-8 Robert Shea (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:01 
 LSS-5 Kellan Lain (2-Cross-Checking) 19:01 
 LSS-6 Kellan Lain (2-ROUGHING ATW) BGS 0x4 19:01 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (W, 9-13-3)  3 10 8 21 60:00 3
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (L, 10-12-0)  10 7 0 17 40:00 5
 Kevin Kapalka  0 0 8 8 16:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:46 1
 Kevin Kapalka  0 0 1 1 2:54 0



First Star: Ryan Carpenter (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Dajon Mingo (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Eric Drapluk (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:53:56 AM  EST 
143952742 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17