2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, March 10, 2013
Bowling Green (BGS) at Lake Superior (LSS)
Non-Conference Game
CCHA First Round

Final Score: Bowling Green 7, Lake Superior 0
New Records: Bowling Green 15-19-5, Lake Superior 17-21-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Keith Sergott, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Timothy Likens, Bruce Vida
Attendance: 1084
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  2 2 3 7    Bowling Green  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Lake Superior  0 0 0 0    Lake Superior  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  8 13 12 33    Bowling Green  6 / 12 1 
 Lake Superior  8 8 7 23    Lake Superior  8 / 16 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-1-1  3/+1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 13 Adam Berkle  1-1-2  3/+2   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  3/+2   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  2-1-3  4/+2   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-1-1  1/+1   C 10 Marc Rodriguez  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 23 Brent Tate  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  1-2-3  1/+3   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  0/+3   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  0/+2  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  3/-1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 28 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  1/-3
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  3/-4   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  GW  Dan DeSalvo (4) (Ben Murphy) 1:58 
 BGS (+): 11,17,26,15,2,G1   LSS (-): 14,11,17,33,12,G30
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (8) (Brett Mohler, Bryce Williamson) 6:00 
 BGS (+): 14,24,12,15,2,G1   LSS (-): 16,33,20,17,7,G30
 BGS-1 Ryan Carpenter (2-ROUGHING ATW) LSS 0x1 6:35 
 BGS-2 Ted Pletsch (2-High-Sticking) 18:33 
 LSS-1 Chris Ciotti (2-High-Sticking) 18:33 
 BGS-3 Bryce Williamson (2-Tripping) LSS 0x2 19:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  Dan DeSalvo (5) (Ben Murphy, Ralfs Freibergs) 3:36 
 BGS (+): 11,17,5,29,26,G1   LSS (-): 9,28,24,33,18,G30
 LSS-2 Matt Bruneteau (2-Tripping) BGS 0x1 4:29 
 BGS-4 Adam Berkle (2-Holding) 7:56 
 LSS-3 Matt Bruneteau (2-Holding) 7:56 
 BGS-5 Dajon Mingo (2-Hooking) LSS 0x3 9:00 
 BGS  4 - 5x6 SH  Ryan Carpenter (18) (Mike Sullivan, Adam Berkle) 10:11 
 BGS (+): 22,4,13,28,G1   LSS (-): 11,14,33,16,19,G30
 LSS-4 Stephen Perfetto (2-High-Sticking) BGS 0x2 12:54 
 LSS-5 Nick McParland (2-Interference) BGS 0x3 17:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  5 - 6x6  Marc Rodriguez (3) (Brent Tate, Ted Pletsch) 2:38 
 BGS (+): 10,23,21,5,29,G1   LSS (-): 14,27,19,11,5,G30
 LSS-6 Ben Power (2-Slashing) BGS 1x4 4:23 
 LSS-7 Kevin Czuczman (2-Roughing) BGS 1x5 5:45 
 BGS  6 - 6x4 PP  Ralfs Freibergs (1) (Bryce Williamson, Dan DeSalvo) 6:18 
 BGS: 29,12,11,23,14,G1   LSS: 14,12,27,G30
 BGS-6 Marcus Perrier (2-Tripping) LSS 0x4 7:19 
 BGS  7 - 6x6  EN  Adam Berkle (7) (Ryan Carpenter, Ralfs Freibergs) 12:44 
 BGS (+): 13,22,5,29,25,G1   LSS (-): 26,16,20,10,27,28
 LSS-8 Stephen Perfetto (2-High-Sticking) BGS 1x6 16:51 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (W, 10-13-3)  8 8 3 19 45:40 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Andrew Hammond  0 0 4 4 14:15 0
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 7-9-1)  6 5 0 11 28:59 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Kevin Kapalka  0 6 5 11 18:19 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:16 0
 Kevin Kapalka  0 0 0 0 1:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:51 1
 Kevin Kapalka  0 0 4 4 7:16 0



First Star: Dan DeSalvo (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Andrew Hammond (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Ralfs Freibergs (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  12:49:46 PM  EST 
164482546 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17