2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 15, 2012
Notre Dame (NDM) at Bowling Green (BGS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 4, Bowling Green 1
New Records: Notre Dame 14-4-0, Bowling Green 3-10-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Philo, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Justin Perrone, Timothy Likens
Attendance: 2394
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  0 2 2 4    Notre Dame  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Bowling Green  0 1 0 1    Bowling Green  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  10 13 9 32    Notre Dame  3 / 6 0 
 Bowling Green  5 8 6 19    Bowling Green  4 / 8 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-2-2  2/E   C 9 Anders Lee  0-1-1  2/E   RW 21 Bryan Rust  1-0-1  5/E
LW 22 Mario Lucia  0-2-2  2/+2   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 16 Mike Voran  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 17 Nick Larson  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Shayne Taker  1-1-2  2/+1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-1-1  3/-1   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Marc Rodriguez  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  1/E
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-1-1  1/E   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM-1 Stephen Johns (2-Roughing) 18:51 
 BGS-1 Adam Berkle (2-Holding) 18:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-2 Jeff Costello (2-Hooking) BGS 1x1 1:24 
 BGS  1 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Carpenter (5) (Dajon Mingo, Mike Sullivan) 1:49 
 BGS: 22,25,4,12,14,G1
 NDM  1 - 6x6  T. J. Tynan (5) (Mario Lucia, Mike Voran) 3:44 
 NDM (+): 18,22,28,16,3,G1   BGS (-): 12,22,25,3,5,G1
 BGS-2 Brett Mohler (2-Hooking) NDM 1x1 10:15 
 NDM  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Bryan Rust (5) (Jeff Costello, Shayne Taker) 11:52 
 NDM: 21,3,11,28,9,G1   BGS: 14,22,15,8,G1
 BGS-3 Marc Rodriguez (2-Interference) NDM 1x2 13:39 
 NDM-3 Anders Lee (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 1x2 18:20 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM  3 - 6x6  Mike Voran (4) (T. J. Tynan, Mario Lucia) 13:18 
 NDM (+): 16,18,22,25,5,G1   BGS (-): 26,13,11,5,3,G1
 BGS-4 Marcus Perrier (2-Hitting from Behind) NDM 2x3 14:20 
 NDM  4 - 6x5 PP  Shayne Taker (1) (Jeff Costello, Anders Lee) 15:14 
 NDM: 3,11,9,28,21,G1   BGS: 27,11,4,8,G1

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays (W, 12-4-0)  5 7 6 18 60:00 1
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (L, 2-7-2)  10 11 0 21 38:12 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Andrew Hammond  0 0 7 7 21:40 2



First Star: T. J. Tynan (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Bryan Rust (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Andrew Hammond (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:08:13 PM  EST 
144007002 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17