2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 29, 2012
Niagara (NIA) at Bowling Green (BGS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 3, Niagara 0
New Records: Bowling Green 4-10-4, Niagara 10-3-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Hall, Rodney Tocco
Linesmen: Andrew Soper, Patrick Bracco
Attendance: 1823
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 0 0 0    Niagara  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Bowling Green  1 0 2 3    Bowling Green  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  15 11 12 38    Niagara  7 / 22 0 
 Bowling Green  11 15 17 43    Bowling Green  3 / 6 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  3/E   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  5/E
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 14 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  6/E   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-1-2  3/E
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  4/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Marc Rodriguez  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-2-2  2/E   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Dajon Mingo (2-Charging) NIA 0x1 1:23 
 NIA-1 Dan Kolenda (2-Checking from Behind) BGS 1x1 6:37 
 BGS  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Bryce Williamson (4) (Dajon Mingo, Mike Sullivan) 7:01 
 BGS: 12,25,4,14,22,G1   NIA: 21,8,2,12,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-2 Rocky Gruttadauria (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 1x2 6:59 
 BGS-2 Mike Sullivan (2-High-Sticking) NIA 0x2 11:31 
 NIA-3 Jason Beattie (2-High-Sticking) BGS 1x3 12:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-4 Chris Lochner (2-Interference) BGS 1x4 7:25 
 NIA-5 Hugo Turcotte (2-High-Sticking) BGS 2x5 15:11 
 BGS  2 - 6x5 PP  Camden Wojtala (5) (Mike Sullivan, Bryce Williamson) 16:56 
 BGS: 14,4,12,25,15,G1   NIA: 12,15,2,11,G1
 NIA-6 Patrick Divjak (10-Misconduct) 16:56 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  Dajon Mingo (3) (Ryan Carpenter, Marcus Perrier) 18:07 
 BGS (+): 25,22,15,13,8,G1   NIA (-): 28,29,27,19,17,G1
 NIA-7 Kevin Albers (2-Boarding) 19:47 
 BGS-3 Mark Cooper (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:47 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak  0 0 0 0 1:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Carsen Chubak (L, 10-2-4)  10 15 15 40 58:37 3
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (W, 3-7-2)  15 11 12 38 60:00 0



First Star: Andrew Hammond (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Dajon Mingo (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Mike Sullivan (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  5:06:55 PM  EST 
143918131 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17