2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 6, 2012
Bowling Green (BGS) at Niagara (NIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 2, Bowling Green 2 - OT
New Records: Niagara 0-0-1, Bowling Green 0-0-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, James Troup
Linesmen: Adam Bell, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 1066
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 1 1 0 2    Bowling Green  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Niagara  0 1 1 0 2    Niagara  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  10 15 6 5 36    Bowling Green  3 / 6 0 
 Niagara  10 9 11 0 30    Niagara  7 / 14 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-1-1  5/-1   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 13 Adam Berkle  0-1-1  5/-2
LW 10 Marc Rodriguez  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  4/E   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-0-0  2/E
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP
LD 28 Robert Shea  1-0-1  2/E   RD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  5/+1  
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  4/E   C 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-1-1  0/+1   C 26 Rocky Gruttadauria  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 25 Matt Dineen  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Colby Drost  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Isaac Kohls (2-High-Sticking) BGS 0x1 15:08 
 BGS-1 Ben Murphy (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 16:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-2 Dan DeSalvo (2-Elbowing) NIA 0x2 2:00 
 NIA-2 Giancarlo Iuorio (2-Slashing) BGS 0x2 9:32 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Rocky Gruttadauria (1) (Kevin Ryan, Matt Chartrain) 15:07 
 NIA (+): 26,22,23,2,12,G1   BGS (-): 15,2,25,22,13,G1
 NIA-3 Dan Weiss (2-Tripping) BGS 1x3 15:47 
 BGS  1 - 6x5 PP  Camden Wojtala (1) (Adam Berkle, Dajon Mingo) 16:50 
 BGS: 4,14,22,25,13,G1   NIA: 16,12,29,2,G1
 NIA-4 Kevin Ryan (2-Hooking) BGS 1x4 18:28 
 NIA-5 Patrick Divjak (2-Boarding) BGS 1x5 19:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-6 Rocky Gruttadauria (2-Hooking) BGS 1x6 8:47 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Robert Shea (1) (Dan DeSalvo, Ryan Carpenter) 16:19 
 BGS (+): 4,28,22,11,17,G1   NIA (-): 21,15,27,28,17,G1
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GT  Chris Lochner (1) (Kevin Albers, Marc Zanette) 19:10 
 NIA (+): 16,8,12,17,21,G1   BGS (-): 22,13,10,28,15,G1
 BGS-3 Marcus Perrier (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x3 19:10 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 NIA-7 Dan Weiss (2-Hooking) BGS 1x7 1:37 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond  8 0 0 0 8 14:55 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Andrew Hammond (T, 0-0-1)  2 8 10 0 20 46:27 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Andrew Hammond  0 0 0 0 0 3:23 0
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak  10 2 0 0 12 21:50 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Carsen Chubak (T, 0-0-1)  0 12 5 5 22 43:00 2



First Star: Carsen Chubak (Niagara)
Second Star: Andrew Hammond (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Chris Lochner (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:48:06 PM  EST 
144088432 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17