2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
Western Michigan (WMU) at Bowling Green (BGS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 3, Western Michigan 2
New Records: Bowling Green 8-10-5, Western Michigan 13-6-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen McInchak, Michael Lacina
Linesmen: Timothy Likens, Tony Molina
Attendance: 2782
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Western Michigan  1 1 0 2    Western Michigan  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Bowling Green  0 2 1 3    Bowling Green  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Michigan  4 7 11 22    Western Michigan  5 / 18 0 
 Bowling Green  8 8 4 20    Bowling Green  7 / 36 0 



Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Will Kessel  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Nolan LaPorte  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Colton Hargrove  0-0-0  1/-2   C 10 Josh Pitt  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Mike Cichy  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 2 Mike Leone  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Brett Beebe  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-2-2  0/+1   C 13 Chase Balisy  1-1-2  1/E   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Frank Slubowski  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Dennis Brown  0-0-0  3/E   RD 7 Kenney Morrison  1-0-1  4/-1   G 55 Lukas Hafner  DNP
LD 15 Jordan Oesterle  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Matt Stewart  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 23 Brent Tate  0-1-1  0/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  1-0-1  2/+2   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 26 Mark Cooper  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-1-1  1/E
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Marc Rodriguez  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-1-1  3/+1   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WMU  1 - 6x6  Chase Balisy (8) (Shane Berschbach, Dane Walters) 16:41 
 WMU (+): 13,24,23,15,11,G1   BGS (-): 10,3,5,21,14,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WMU-1 Kenney Morrison (2-Holding) BGS 1x1 11:14 
 BGS  1 - 6x5 PP  Mark Cooper (6) (Brent Tate, Ben Murphy) 12:15 
 BGS: 26,17,11,23,15,G1   WMU: 11,23,13,15,G1
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Ryan Carpenter (9) (Connor Kucera, Rusty Hafner) 15:18 
 BGS (+): 22,3,5,25,26,G1   WMU (-): 14,13,29,6,7,G1
 BGS-1 Dan DeSalvo (2-Cross-Checking) WMU 1x1 18:54 
 WMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Kenney Morrison (6) (Shane Berschbach, Chase Balisy) 19:44 
 WMU: 7,24,13,11,23,G1   BGS: 27,10,5,3,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WMU-2 Shane Berschbach (2-HIGH-STICKING ATW) 1:14 
 BGS-2 Dajon Mingo (2-HIGH-STICKING ATW) 1:14 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  GW  Dajon Mingo (5) (Mike Sullivan, Robert Shea) 5:17 
 BGS (+): 25,4,28,22,26,G1   WMU (-): 14,10,25,15,11,G1
 WMU-3 Colton Hargrove (10-Misconduct) 5:17 
 WMU-4 Danny DeKeyser (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) 6:12 
 BGS-3 Brent Tate (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) 6:12 
 WMU-5 Josh Pitt (2-Roughing) 11:33 
 BGS-4 Brent Tate (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Ted Pletsch) WMU 1x2 11:33 
 BGS-5 Brent Tate (10-Game Misconduct) 11:33 
 BGS-6 Ryan Peltoma (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Ben Murphy) WMU 1x3 12:35 
 BGS-7 Ryan Peltoma (10-Game Misconduct) 12:35 

 End of Game 



 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Frank Slubowski (L, 13-6-4)  8 6 3 17 59:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (W, 6-7-3)  3 6 11 20 60:00 2



First Star: Dajon Mingo (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Andrew Hammond (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Ryan Carpenter (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:34:37 AM  EST 
144184429 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17