2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 9, 2012
Bowling Green (BGS) at Western Michigan (WMU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Western Michigan 3, Bowling Green 1
New Records: Western Michigan 5-2-0, Bowling Green 2-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Kevin Hall
Linesmen: Dan Cohen, Chris Hoy
Attendance: 3736 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 1 0 1    Bowling Green  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Western Michigan  1 1 1 3    Western Michigan  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  1 5 6 12    Bowling Green  5 / 10 0 
 Western Michigan  13 10 9 32    Western Michigan  5 / 10 1 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 25 Dajon Mingo  0-0-0  0/+1   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-0-0  4/-2   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Marc Rodriguez  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Tommy Burke  DNP
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Brett Beebe  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-1-1  1/+1   C 13 Chase Balisy  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 23 Dane Walters  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 29 Will Kessel  0-0-0  3/E   C 2 Mike Leone  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Mike Cichy  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Colton Hargrove  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Josh Pitt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Ben Miller  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Matt Stewart  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Frank Slubowski  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Garrett Haar  0-0-0  2/E   RD 7 Kenney Morrison  1-0-1  4/E   G 55 Lukas Hafner  DNP
LD 15 Jordan Oesterle  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 11 Dennis Brown  0-2-2  3/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WMU  1 - 6x6  Dane Walters (3) (Dennis Brown, Chase Balisy) 14:02 
 WMU (+): 23,11,13,15,24,G1   BGS (-): 13,8,11,15,26,G1
 WMU-1 Garrett Haar (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 0x1 14:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WMU-2 Luke Witkowski (2-Holding the Stick) BGS 0x2 0:51 
 WMU  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Chase Balisy (2) (Dane Walters, Jordan Oesterle) 1:16 
 WMU (+): 13,23,15,11,G1   BGS (-): 17,11,26,15,24,G1
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Bryce Williamson (1) (Ryan Carpenter, Rusty Hafner) 3:57 
 BGS (+): 12,22,5,25,8,G1   WMU (-): 28,12,6,14,10,G1
 BGS-1 Connor Kucera (2-High-Sticking) WMU 0x1 9:02 
 BGS-2 Adam Berkle (2-High-Sticking) WMU 0x2 16:11 
 WMU-3 Kenney Morrison (2-Roughing) BGS 0x3 16:43 
 BGS-3 Marcus Perrier (2-Hooking) WMU 0x3 19:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WMU-4 Ben Warda (2-Slashing) BGS 0x4 8:15 
 BGS-4 Adam Berkle (2-Charging) WMU 0x4 8:39 
 BGS-5 Adam Berkle (2-Tripping) WMU 1x5 10:58 
 WMU  3 - 6x5 PP  Kenney Morrison (1) (Dennis Brown, Shane Berschbach) 12:40 
 WMU: 7,11,13,24,23,G1   BGS: 27,22,4,5,G1
 WMU-5 Brett Beebe (2-Kneeing) BGS 0x5 14:00 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (L, 1-4-1)  12 9 8 29 58:06 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:54 0
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Frank Slubowski (W, 5-2-0)  1 4 6 11 60:00 1



First Star: Chase Balisy (Western Michigan)
Second Star: Dane Walters (Western Michigan)
Third Star: Dennis Brown (Western Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:14:49 PM  EST 
144015919 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17