2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 15, 2012
Denver (DEN) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 5, Denver 1
New Records: Bemidji State 5-8-3, Denver 9-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brian Thul
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 3268
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 1 0 1    Denver  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  2 3 0 5    Bemidji State  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  7 10 8 25    Denver  4 / 8 0 
 Bemidji State  11 15 4 30    Bemidji State  6 / 12 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  1/E
LW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Nick Shore  1-0-1  5/E   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  0/E    
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  DNP
LD 6 Dakota Mermis  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Adam Murray  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-1-1  2/E   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  3/-1  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-2-2  3/E   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Danny Mattson  1-1-2  2/E
LW 9 Ben Kinne  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 7 Brance Orban  1-2-3  2/+3   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  2-0-2  4/+3   RW 4 David Boehm  1-2-3  3/+3
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  3/E   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP
LD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  1/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Jeff Jubinville (4) (David Boehm) 5:20 
 BMJ (+): 12,4,8,7,25,G30   DEN (-): 27,6,7,9,25,G33
 DEN-1 Dakota Mermis (2-Hooking) BMJ 1x1 14:41 
 BMJ  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Brance Orban (4) (Danny Mattson, Radoslav Illo) 15:19 
 BMJ: 7,16,18,25,14,G30   DEN: 2,23,21,11,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Jake Areshenko (2-Interference) DEN 0x1 2:29 
 DEN-2 Grant Arnold (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) BMJ 2x2 6:06 
 BMJ  3 - 6x5 PP  Danny Mattson (2) (Radoslav Illo, Brady Wacker) 6:46 
 BMJ: 16,18,25,7,14,G30   DEN: 2,21,25,27,G33
 DEN-3 Paul Phillips (2-High-Sticking) BMJ 2x3 7:52 
 BMJ  4 - 6x6  David Boehm (3) (Brance Orban) 13:43 
 BMJ (+): 4,7,12,22,5,G30   DEN (-): 21,12,27,25,6,G33
 BMJ-2 Cory Ward (2-Tripping) DEN 0x2 14:55 
 BMJ-3 Matt Carlson (2-Slashing) DEN 0x3 15:50 
 DEN-4 Nick Shore (2-Hooking) BMJ 2x4 15:57 
 BMJ  5 - 6x6  Jeff Jubinville (5) (Brance Orban, David Boehm) 18:11 
 BMJ (+): 12,7,4,5,22,G30   DEN (-): 2,27,23,6,25,G33
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Nick Shore (7) (Joey LaLeggia) 19:49 
 DEN (+): 23,21,9,11,10,G33   BMJ (-): 9,8,25,14,28,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-4 Matt Carlson (2-Boarding) DEN 0x4 4:32 
 BMJ-5 Cory Ward (2-Roughing) DEN 0x5 10:58 
 BMJ-6 Brady Wacker (2-Interference) DEN 0x6 15:10 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Murray (L, 2-1-0)  9 12 4 25 60:00 5
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh (W, 4-4-2)  7 4 0 11 27:42 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Andrew Walsh  0 5 8 13 32:08 1



First Star: Jeff Jubinville (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Brance Orban (Bemidji State)
Third Star: David Boehm (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce2vsHoly Cross2 NC 12:00 pm ET Live - 1:40  2nd
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  1:09:45 PM  EST 
165608031 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17