2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 8, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, Bemidji State 3
New Records: Minnesota 23-7-5, Bemidji State 6-19-8

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Jonathan Morrison
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 4028
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:01 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 1 2 4    Minnesota  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Bemidji State  1 1 1 3    Bemidji State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  10 9 9 28    Minnesota  2 / 4 0 
 Bemidji State  13 8 6 27    Bemidji State  4 / 8 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Rau  0-1-1  2/E   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  2-0-2  6/E   RW 26 Christian Isackson  0-1-1  1/E
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-0-0  1/-3   C 19 Erik Haula  0-1-1  2/-3   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  1/+1   C 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Justin Holl  1-0-1  5/+1
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  1-0-1  2/E   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-1-1  2/E   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Ben Kinne  0-1-1  1/E
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-1-1  4/+2   C 13 Cory Ward  2-0-2  4/+2   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-1-1  0/+2
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  4/E   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Ben Marshall (6) (Nate Condon, Seth Helgeson) 5:09 
 MIN (+): 10,16,4,22,17,G32   BMJ (-): 23,17,27,8,25,G30
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  EA  Matt Prapavessis (1) (Jake Areshenko, Ben Kinne) 9:29 
 BMJ (+): 22,8,9,28,14,12   MIN (-): 5,19,24,11,20,G32
 MIN-1 Mike Reilly (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x1 9:29 
 BMJ-1 Sam Rendle (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 12:16 
 BMJ-2 Danny Mattson (2-Hooking) MIN 0x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-3 Aaron McLeod (2-High-Sticking) MIN 1x3 0:29 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick Bjugstad (18) (Christian Isackson, Erik Haula) 2:21 
 MIN: 27,26,19,29,16,G32   BMJ: 16,9,8,22,G30
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Cory Ward (7) (Brady Wacker, Danny Mattson) 18:17 
 BMJ (+): 13,25,16,8,18,G30   MIN (-): 24,19,5,11,10,G32
 MIN-2 Ben Marshall (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x2 18:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  3 - 6x6  Cory Ward (8) (Radoslav Illo) 2:30 
 BMJ (+): 13,18,22,16,8,G30   MIN (-): 2,19,11,24,29,G32
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Justin Holl (3) (A.J. Michaelson) 7:27 
 MIN (+): 12,15,14,29,2,G32   BMJ (-): 25,9,28,14,8,G30
 BMJ-4 Sam Rendle (2-Tripping) MIN 2x4 14:23 
 MIN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nick Bjugstad (19) (Nate Schmidt, Kyle Rau) 14:54 
 MIN: 27,29,7,19,24,G32   BMJ: 8,14,12,15,G30

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox  5 0 0 5 12:15 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Adam Wilcox (W, 22-6-5)  7 7 5 19 47:44 2
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh  6 0 0 6 9:25 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Andrew Walsh (L, 5-12-6)  3 8 7 18 49:12 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:19 0



First Star: Nick Bjugstad (Minnesota)
Second Star: Cory Ward (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Matt Prapavessis (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:23:30 AM  EST 
144108322 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17