2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 9, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 5, Bemidji State 1
New Records: Minnesota 24-7-5, Bemidji State 6-20-8

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Jonathan Morrison
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 4415 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  2 1 2 5    Minnesota  0 / 0  
 Bemidji State  0 1 0 1    Bemidji State  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  10 23 7 40    Minnesota  2 / 4 0 
 Bemidji State  6 10 8 24    Bemidji State  1 / 2 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Erik Haula  1-2-3  4/+3   RW 24 Zach Budish  1-0-1  7/+3
LW 7 Kyle Rau  0-2-2  3/+2   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 26 Christian Isackson  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  2/+1   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Jake Parenteau  1-1-2  5/+3   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-1-1  2/+2   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-0-0  2/+1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-1-1  2/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 28 Jordan George  0-1-1  1/-1   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Ben Kinne  0-1-1  3/E
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  3/-3   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Tyler Tosunian  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Andrew Walsh  DNP
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  0/-3   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Erik Haula (16) (Ben Marshall, Kyle Rau) 4:04 
 MIN (+): 19,10,7,4,24,G32   BMJ (-): 19,23,15,12,20,G35
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Nick Bjugstad (20) (Christian Isackson, Kyle Rau) 14:42 
 MIN (+): 27,26,7,29,2,G32   BMJ (-): 9,28,14,25,8,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Matt Prapavessis (2) (Jordan George, Ben Kinne) 1:55 
 BMJ (+): 22,28,9,14,25,G35   MIN (-): 27,7,4,10,17,G32
 MIN-1 Tom Serratore (2-High-Sticking) BMJ 0x1 6:37 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Zach Budish (13) (Erik Haula, Jake Parenteau) 14:26 
 MIN (+): 24,19,6,16,17,G32   BMJ (-): 13,18,16,15,20,G35
 MIN-2 Seth Helgeson (2-Interference) 16:01 
 BMJ-1 Ben Kinne (2-Tripping) 16:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Jake Parenteau (2) (Erik Haula, Sam Warning) 14:03 
 MIN (+): 6,19,11,20,24,G32   BMJ (-): 28,18,15,13,8,G35
 MIN  5 - 6x6  Christian Isackson (4) (Nick Bjugstad, Mark Alt) 19:59 
 MIN (+): 26,27,20,6,7,G32   BMJ (-): 29,5,25,12,18,G35

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 23-6-5)  6 9 8 23 60:00 1
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathieu Dugas (L, 1-8-2)  8 22 5 35 60:00 5



First Star: Erik Haula (Minnesota)
Second Star: Jake Parenteau (Minnesota)
Third Star: Kyle Rau (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:52:50 PM  EST 
144065137 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17