2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan Tech 4, Bemidji State 0
New Records: Michigan Tech 7-12-3, Bemidji State 5-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Vokal, Jonathan Morrison
Linesmen: Sterling Egan, Rick Nelson
Attendance: 2590
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  0 0 0 0    Bemidji State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Michigan Tech  2 1 1 4    Michigan Tech  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  8 8 9 25    Bemidji State  6 / 20 0 
 Michigan Tech  17 6 9 32    Michigan Tech  4 / 8 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 4 David Boehm  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 9 Ben Kinne  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  3/E
LW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-0-0  3/-1  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Blake Pietila  2-1-3  6/+2   C 10 Tanner Kero  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 23 Alex Petan  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-1-1  4/E
LW 15 David Johnstone  1-0-1  2/+1   C 7 Jujhar Khaira  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 22 Malcolm Gould  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 18 C.J. Eick  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Steven Seigo  0-0-0  2/E   RD 34 Riley Sweeney  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Jamie Phillips  DNP
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-2-2  0/+3   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  0/+2   G 31 Pheonix Copley  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Justin Fillion  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MTU  1 - 6x6  GW  David Johnstone (6) (Brad Stebner, Jujhar Khaira) 0:48 
 MTU (+): 15,7,3,22,25,G31   BMJ (-): 13,9,16,5,25,G30
 BMJ-1 David Boehm (2-Slashing) MTU 0x1 3:09 
 MTU-1 Daniel Sova (2-Elbowing) BMJ 0x1 11:58 
 BMJ-2 David Boehm (2-Boarding) MTU 1x2 15:11 
 MTU  2 - 6x5 PP  Blake Pietila (11) (Malcolm Gould, Milos Gordic) 17:05 
 MTU: 19,22,28,5,10,G31   BMJ: 27,5,22,9,G30
 BMJ-3 Radoslav Illo (2-Slashing) MTU 1x3 18:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU  3 - 6x6  Blake Pietila (12) (Alex Petan, Brad Stebner) 11:14 
 MTU (+): 19,23,3,10,24,G31   BMJ (-): 12,14,28,4,8,G30
 MTU-2 Riley Sweeney (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x2 14:35 
 BMJ-4 Danny Mattson (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 1x4 19:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU  4 - 6x6  Malcolm Gould (2) (Blake Pietila, Tanner Kero) 2:03 
 MTU (+): 22,19,10,3,25,G31   BMJ (-): 4,12,28,5,8,G30
 Timeout - Michigan Tech 5:20 
 BMJ-5 Danny Mattson (10-Misconduct) 14:13 
 MTU-3 Brad Stebner (2-Roughing) BMJ 0x3 17:59 
 MTU-4 Dennis Rix (2-Cross-Checking) BMJ 0x4 18:13 
 BMJ-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mitch Cain) 19:14 
 Timeout - Bemidji State 19:14 

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh (L, 4-8-3)  15 4 0 19 34:17 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Andrew Walsh  0 1 8 9 23:34 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 0 0 1:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Pheonix Copley (W, 4-8-0)  8 8 9 25 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:44:50 PM  EST 
143981034 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17