2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 19, 2013
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan Tech 2, Bemidji State 2 - OT
New Records: Michigan Tech 7-12-4, Bemidji State 5-12-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Jonathan Morrison
Linesmen: Sterling Egan, Rick Nelson
Attendance: 3287
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  1 1 0 0 2    Bemidji State  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Michigan Tech  0 1 1 0 2    Michigan Tech  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  15 9 7 2 33    Bemidji State  4 / 8 1 
 Michigan Tech  3 14 9 4 30    Michigan Tech  9 / 18 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 4 David Boehm  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Ben Kinne  1-0-1  4/E   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Aaron McLeod  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 7 Brance Orban  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-1-1  0
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  3/-1  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Blake Pietila  1-0-1  5/+1   C 10 Tanner Kero  0-1-1  2/E   RW 23 Alex Petan  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 12 Ryan Furne  1-0-1  2/+1   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Chad Pietila  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 15 David Johnstone  0-0-0  4/E   C 7 Jujhar Khaira  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Malcolm Gould  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 18 C.J. Eick  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Steven Seigo  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 34 Riley Sweeney  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Jamie Phillips  DNP
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Pheonix Copley  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Justin Fillion  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MTU-1 Justin Fillion (2-Boarding) BMJ 0x1 2:17 
 MTU-2 Dennis Rix (2-Holding) BMJ 0x2 9:00 
 BMJ-1 Aaron McLeod (2-Roughing) 15:13 
 BMJ-2 Jordan George (2-Roughing) 15:13 
 BMJ-3 Aaron McLeod (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MTU 0x1 15:13 
 MTU-3 Tommy Brown (2-Roughing) 15:13 
 MTU-4 Blake Pietila (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 15:13 
 BMJ  1 - 5x6 SH  Ben Kinne (3) (Sam Windle, Andrew Walsh) 17:08 
 BMJ (+): 9,15,8,17,G30   MTU (-): 8,22,10,5,3,G31
 MTU-5 C.J. Eick (2-Checking from Behind) BMJ 0x3 18:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU  1 - 6x6  Ryan Furne (3) (unassisted) 6:01 
 MTU (+): 12,5,8,14,21,G31   BMJ (-): 17,9,13,20,22,G30
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Aaron McLeod (9) (Brance Orban, Brady Wacker) 11:25 
 BMJ (+): 14,7,25,18,5,G30   MTU (-): 22,34,18,9,5,G31
 MTU-6 Justin Fillion (2-Slashing) BMJ 0x4 14:17 
 BMJ-4 Jordan George (2-Tripping) MTU 0x2 17:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU  2 - 6x6  GT  Blake Pietila (13) (Tanner Kero, Alex Petan) 3:06 
 MTU (+): 19,10,23,16,34,G31   BMJ (-): 4,12,28,5,25,G30
 MTU-7 David Johnstone (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x5 13:14 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 MTU-8 Tanner Kero (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x6 4:05 
 Timeout - Bemidji State 4:05 
 MTU-9 Blake Pietila (2-Slashing) BMJ 0x7 4:55 

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 0 0 0 8:46 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Andrew Walsh (T, 4-8-4)  3 13 8 4 28 56:00 2
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Pheonix Copley (T, 4-8-1)  14 8 7 2 31 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Worcester State2atFitchburg State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Framingham State0atSalem State1 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  8:23:23 PM  EST 
164812076 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17